Club Positions For 2019/2020

 

President Peter Toovey
Vice-President Jim Yarwood
Secretary Helen Smith
Assistant Secretary Meryl Spargo
Treasurer Rob Harris
Director Glenn Hudson, David Hosking, Roslyn Camera, Treenah Wadham, Rick Allen
Midweek Pennant Selector Helen Smith, Riekie Sloggett, Di Debney (Convenor), Treenah Wadham, Sue Arnott
Midweek Pennant Organiser 2 Vacancies
Saturday Pennant Selector Helen Smith, Roslyn Camera (Convenor), Greg Lambert, Peter Toovey, Glenn Hudson
Saturday Pennant Organiser 2 Vacancies
Greens Director Steve Veitch
Greens Committee Greg Lambert, William Lee, David Hosking (Convenor). 2 Vacancies
Match Committee (male) Greg Lambert, John Warden (Convenor), Peter Toovey
Match Committee (female) Roslyn Camera, Sue Arnott, Betsy King
Bar Committee John Sharp, Rob Harris, Brent Arnott (Convenor), Neville Jenkin, Noel Spargo, Pam Flett
Bar Committee – Hall Hire Meryl Spargo
Catering Sub Committee Wendy Lyons, Jan McDermott (Convenor), Elaine Shaw, Jan Tindale
Special Events Sub Committee Maureen Luke (Convenor), Betsy King, Bruce Goodman, Cath Andrew, Tim Smith
Fundraising Sub-Committee Jenny Millar (Convenor), Jan McDermott, Kaye Taylor, Jim Yarwood
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-Committee Luke Roche, Jenny Millar, Wayne Harvey (Convenor), Robbie Proudfoot
Night Pennant Sub Committee Paul Hickey (Convenor), Jim Yarwood
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee Neville Jenkin (Convenor), Bruce Goodman, Jayne Krizek, Betsy King, 3 Vacancies
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee Steve Veitch (Convenor), Kaye Taylor, Archie Shaw, Betsy King, Ken McGuire, 2 Vacancies
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-Committee Jenny Millar, Rick Allen (Convenor), Wendy Lyons, Jim Yarwood, 1 Vacancy
Garden Sub-Committee Di Debney (Convenor),  Kaye Taylor, Peter Osborne, Helen Smith
Facilities Sub-Committee – Club House Manager Jenny Millar (Convenor)
Facilities S/C Works Director Jim Yarwood
Facilities S/C Providore Betsy King
Facilities Sub Committee Jan McDermott, Sue Arnott, Di Debney, 1 Vacancy
Twilight Bowls Sub-Committee Jenny Millar (Convenor), Jan McDermott, Wendy Lyons, Treenah Wadham
40/40 Sub- Committee Riekie Sloggett, Maureen Luke, John Elliott (Convenor), Cliff Sloggett, Rob Harris, 1 Vacancy
Jazz Sub Committee Roslyn Camera (Convenor), Frank Camera, Di Debney, Sue Arnott, Fidel Panzera
Sponsorship Portfolio Jim Yarwood
Barefoot Bowls Co-ordinator Vacant
Handbook Editor Steve Veitch
Handbook Members Rob Harris, 2 Vacancies
Website Steve Veitch
Electronic Services Rob Harris
Newsletter Editor Steve Veitch
Bowls Victoria Delegate Peter Toovey, Helen Smith
Auditor Glen Debney
Coach Roslyn Camera (Convenor), Noel Spargo, Brent Arnott, Frank Camera, Meryl Spargo, Jayne Krizek, Wayne Harvey, Helen Smith
Umpire Frank Camera, Brent Arnott, Maureen Luke, Meryl Spargo, Helen Smith, Steve Veitch, Debbie Code, Daniel Henrey