Volunteer Positions Held – Sorted By Position – Eltham Bowling Club

Eltham Bowling Club, like all other bowling clubs, simply can not survive without the assistance of volunteers. These volunteers assist in many aspects of the club, from organizing events, organizing catering, looking after the bar, caring for our facilities and many, many other important positions.

This section of the website acknowledges all our volunteers that we have had, and the important contribution they make to our club.

 

Almoner

 Bob MILLAR 11/12
 Leon SINNOTT 12/13
 Brian JONES 13/14, 14/15
 Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16
 Treenah WADHAM 16/17
 Riekie SLOGGETT 17/18, 18/19

Auditor

 Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
 Ian CANN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Ian SCOTT 88/89, 89/90
 Jack DIAMOND 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Ma TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96
 Roy TURNER 95/96
 Frank CAMERA 98/99, 99/00
 Ros CAMERA 00/01
 Peg MACKLIN 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 05/06
 Eric BUTCHER 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 John SPARKE 06/07, 13/14, 14/15
 Carol SCHILLING 08/09
 Di DEBNEY 10/11
 Glen DEBNEY 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Bar Committee

 Brian FINDLAY 84/85
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85
 Lorenzo NICKSON 84/85
 Colin BAKER 99/00, 00/01
 Frank CAMERA 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 10/11
 Gavin PERKINS 99/00
 Eric BUTCHER 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Bob CAIRNS 01/02
 Jim YARWOOD 04/05
 George PETERSON 05/06, 06/07
 Peter TOWNSEND 06/07
 Colin WHITE 07/08, 08/09
 Noel SPARGO 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 12/13
 Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Meryl SPARGO 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 14/15, 17/18
 Sue ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11
 Leo CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Bob MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Christine GUEST 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Treenah WADHAM 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 David OLIVER 14/15
 Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
 Ros CAMERA 16/17, 17/18
 Bob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20
 John SHARP 18/19, 19/20
 Neville JENKIN 18/19, 19/20
 Rob HARRIS 19/20

Bar Committee Convenor

 George PETERSON 02/03
 Peter TOWNSEND 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
 Lorna SPARKE 09/10, 13/14, 14/15
 Ray CARROLL 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Pam FLETT 18/19
 Brent ARNOTT 19/20

Barefoot Bowls Committee

 Meryl SPARGO 15/16

Barefoot Bowls Committee Convenor

 Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 David HOSKING 17/18, 18/19

Catering

 Elaine SHAW 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Catering Committee

 Joyce BROADWAY 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 I HAMMOND 85/86
 Joyce CARROLL 85/86
 Joyce VINE 85/86
 Marie BROWNE 85/86, 86/87
 Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 85/86
 June NICKSON 86/87
 L FULLARTON 86/87
 Mary GOOD 86/87
 Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 86/87, 89/90
 Elva HOWARD 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
 Melva KEMP 87/88, 88/89
 Glennis PAGE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
 Ivy BISHOP 88/89, 89/90
 Mary SQUARCINI 88/89
 Patricia ROSE 89/90, 90/91
 June HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
 Lillian RITCHIE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Barbara SIMPSON 91/92, 97/98, 98/99
 Valda BRYCE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 98/99, 99/00
 Betty (E) WALKER 92/93
 Leie MCVEIGH 92/93, 93/94
 Win MARSHALL 92/93, 93/94, 01/02
 Betty BUTLER 93/94
 Estelle DONALDSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 00/01
 Joy STUART 94/95, 95/96, 99/00
 Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 05/06
 Marj ROUSE 94/95, 95/96
 Kath CHATTERTON 95/96
 Kath TEBBLE 96/97
 Peg MACKLIN 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 05/06
 Lorraine REID 97/98, 98/99
 Florence JACKA 99/00
 Teresa DALL’AMICO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Judith WATSON 00/01, 02/03
 June BAKER 02/03
 Meryl SPARGO 02/03
 Pat BARROW 02/03
 Ros CAMERA 02/03
 Peggy LYNCH 05/06
 Phyllis DIGHT 10/11
 Rina BAKER 10/11, 12/13
 Jan MCDERMOTT 11/12
 Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13
 Lorna SPARKE 12/13
 Christine GUEST 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Di DEBNEY 13/14, 14/15
 Riekie SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
 Edna RODEN 15/16
 Maureen LUKE 16/17
 Steven SPARGO 16/17
 Jan Tindale 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Wendy LYONS 19/20

Catering Committee Convenor

 Joyce CARROLL 83/84, 84/85
 Helen (E) THOMSON 85/86, 86/87
 Marie BROWNE 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
 Elva HOWARD 92/93
 Lillian RITCHIE 93/94, 94/95
 Marj BAUSSMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 10/11
 Gerda WALLER 99/00
 Edna RODEN 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
 Jan MCDERMOTT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Coaches Committee

 Tam MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Addie MINCHINGTON 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Alf HEFFEY 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 George HARTLAND 92/93, 93/94
 Don LEES 94/95
 Ron BAILEY 95/96
 Neville FRASER 96/97
 Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11, 11/12
 John DINSMORE 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
 Judith WATSON 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Lorraine PULHAM 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
 Ma TROTMAN 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Ros CAMERA 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 17/18, 18/19
 Don JONES 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Ernie RICHARDS 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
 Noel SPARGO 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 19/20
 Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Graeme LEWIS 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
 Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Lindsay WHITE 08/09, 09/10
 Ron STAFFORD 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Brent ARNOTT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Terry BAIN 15/16
 Frank CAMERA 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Jayne KRIZEK 18/19, 19/20
 Wayne HARVEY 18/19, 19/20
Helen SMITH 19/20

Coaches Committee Convenor

 Eric BUTCHER 99/00
 Noel SPARGO 11/12, 17/18, 18/19
 Graeme LEWIS 12/13
 Ros CAMERA 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 19/20

Delegate

 Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 89/90, 91/92, 92/93
 Harry STANTON 83/84
 Steve VARGA 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 George HARTLAND 85/86, 92/93, 93/94
 Cyril VINE 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Ursula VARGA 86/87, 87/88
 H EDWARDS 87/88
 Leo HODGKINS 88/89
 Mick DASHWOOD 89/90, 90/91
 Kevin DEAN 90/91
 Ron BAILEY 91/92, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
 Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
 Charles WATSON 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01
 Joyce DEVINE 94/95
 Margaret BAILEY 94/95, 96/97
 Lorraine PULHAM 95/96
 Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
 Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
 Geoff BURCH 98/99, 99/00
 Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 June BAKER 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
 Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
 Leie MCVEIGH 02/03
 Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 09/10, 10/11
 Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Bob MILLAR 05/06
 Lorraine REID 05/06
 Cliff LYNCH 06/07
 Peggy LYNCH 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Peter TOWNSEND 08/09
 Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11
 Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11
 Ann CLIMAS 11/12
 Ros CAMERA 14/15, 15/16
 Carol SCHILLING 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Peter TOOVEY 18/19, 19/20
 Helen SMITH 19/20

EBC Committee

 Alf HEFFEY 87/88, 88/89
 Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 N PERRY 87/88
 Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 87/88
 Tam MAPPIN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Tom HALLINAN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Charles WATSON 88/89, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Jean PARKINSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
 Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 98/99
 Betty LITTLEHALES 89/90
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 89/90
 Don JONES 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 03/04
 Glenys ROBINSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Margaret BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 95/96, 96/97
 Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
 Ron BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97
 Dulcie RYAN 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Harry WALTON 91/92
 Ken HULLIN 91/92
 Geoff BURCH 92/93, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Patricia ROSE 92/93, 93/94
 Helen BENNELL 93/94, 94/95
 John DINSMORE 93/94, 97/98
 Joyce DEVINE 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Neville FRASER 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 01/02, 02/03
 Barbara SIMPSON 94/95
 Lorraine PULHAM 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Noel SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96
 Ma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97
 Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 99/00, 00/01
 Glennis PAGE 96/97
 June BAKER 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Ros CAMERA 96/97, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 19/20
 Trevor PULHAM 97/98, 98/99, 12/13
 Doug CAMERON 98/99
 Don EVANS 99/00
 Kevin DEAN 99/00
 Leie MCVEIGH 99/00, 00/01, 03/04, 04/05
 Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 01/02, 02/03, 05/06, 11/12
 Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 11/12
 Darby MUNRO 00/01
 Marj BAUSSMAN 00/01, 01/02, 10/11
 Tom WALKER 00/01, 01/02
 Carol WALKER 01/02
 Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 10/11, 13/14
 Peter TOWNSEND 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Bob CAIRNS 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Bob MILLAR 05/06, 12/13
 Carol SCHILLING 05/06, 08/09, 09/10, 11/12
 Jenny MILLAR 06/07
 Judith WATSON 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Peggy LYNCH 06/07
 Peter CARTER 06/07, 09/10, 10/11
 Jill WHITE 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Pat BARROW 07/08
 Vern SHARP 07/08
 Brent ARNOTT 08/09
 Shannon JAMES 08/09
 Leon SINNOTT 09/10
 Ann CLIMAS 10/11
 Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11
 Phyllis DIGHT 10/11
 John ELLIOTT 11/12
 Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Colin HINES 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Graeme ABBLITT 12/13, 13/14
 David OLIVER 13/14, 14/15
 Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15
 Cliff SLOGGETT 14/15
 Chris RIDDELL 15/16, 16/17
 Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Rob HARRIS 16/17
 Sue ARNOTT 16/17
 Bob HARRIS 17/18
 David HOSKING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Peter TOOVEY 17/18, 18/19
 Rick ALLEN 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Glen HUDSON 18/19, 19/20
 Treenah WADHAM 19/20

EBC Committee Chair

 George HARTLAND 81/82
 Harry BUCKLAND 82/83
 Ursula VARGA 83/84
 Harry WALTON 84/85
 Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
 Brian FINDLAY 87/88, 88/89
 Esme MAPPIN 89/90
 Jim SLORACH 90/91, 91/92
 Gavin PERKINS 92/93
 Ian SCOTT 93/94, 94/95
 Ken HULLIN 95/96, 96/97
 Graham PAGE 97/98, 98/99
 Geoff BURCH 99/00
 June BAKER 00/01
 Noel SPARGO 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 08/09, 12/13, 13/14
 Jim YARWOOD 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Peggy LYNCH 09/10
 Brent ARNOTT 10/11, 11/12
 Ros CAMERA 14/15, 15/16
 Ray CARROLL 16/17
 Carol SCHILLING 17/18, 18/19
 Peter TOOVEY 19/20

EBC Committee Club Assistant Secretary

 Roma TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
 Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 19/20
 John BAKER 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Christine GUEST 16/17, 17/18

EBC Committee Club Assistant Treasurer

 Ros CAMERA 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
 Lorraine REID 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Carol SCHILLING 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
 Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 09/10
 Meryl SPARGO

EBC Committee Club Secretary

 June LEACH 81/82, 82/83
 Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88, 88/89
 Charles WATSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Jack DIAMOND 94/95, 95/96
 Bryan WORSNOP 96/97
 Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Don WHITE 03/04
 Frank CAMERA 04/05
 Graeme LEWIS 05/06
 Cliff LYNCH 06/07
 John BAKER 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Leon SINNOTT 10/11
 Ann CLIMAS 11/12
 Meryl SPARGO 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
Helen SMITH 19/20

EBC Committee Club Treasurer

 J CO 81/82, 82/83
 Esme MAPPIN 83/84
 Ursula VARGA 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 J ROBINSON 87/88
 Kevin DEAN 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 93/94, 95/96
 Brian FINDLAY 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
 Eric BUTCHER 96/97
 Ma TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 John SPARKE 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 John BAKER 05/06
 Scott JARRED 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Paul SIOSTROM 17/18
 Bob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20

EBC Committee Immediate Past President/Chair

 Brian FINDLAY 89/90
 Gavin PERKINS 93/94
 Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
 Ken HULLIN 97/98, 98/99
 Graham PAGE 99/00
 Geoff BURCH 00/01
 June BAKER 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Noel SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 09/10, 14/15, 15/16
 Peggy LYNCH 10/11
 Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14
 Ros CAMERA 16/17
 Ray CARROLL 17/18

EBC Committee Junior Vice-President

 N ALFORD 87/88
 Jim SLORACH 88/89
 Gavin PERKINS 89/90
 Ian SCOTT 90/91, 91/92
 Ken HULLIN 92/93
 Don JONES 93/94, 94/95
 Geoff BURCH 95/96
 Neville FRASER 96/97

EBC Committee Senior Vice-President

 Tam MAPPIN 87/88
 Esme MAPPIN 88/89
 Jim SLORACH 89/90
 Gavin PERKINS 90/91, 91/92
 Ian SCOTT 92/93
 Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
 Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97

EBC Committee Vice Chairperson

 Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
 June BAKER 99/00
 Don EVANS 00/01
 Leie MCVEIGH 01/02, 02/03
 Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05
 Ros CAMERA 05/06, 06/07
 Peggy LYNCH 07/08, 08/09
 Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 17/18, 18/19
 Jenny MILLAR 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Ray CARROLL 15/16
 Carol SCHILLING 16/17
 Jim YARWOOD 19/20

EBC Co-Operative

 Charles WATSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Esme MAPPIN 88/89
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 88/89
 Harry BLAGROVE 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Jean PARKINSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Tom HALLINAN 89/90
 Ron BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Graham PAGE 94/95
 Helen BENNELL 94/95, 95/96
 Ma TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Rupert QUILTY 94/95, 95/96
 Brian FINDLAY 95/96
 Harry OPHETVELD 96/97, 97/98, 98/99

EBC Co-Operative Chairperson

 Tam MAPPIN 88/89
 Esme MAPPIN 89/90
 Jim SLORACH 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Ken HULLIN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99

EBC Co-Operative Secretary

 Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Margaret BAILEY 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Meryl SPARGO 16/17

EBC Co-Operative Treasurer

 Brian FINDLAY 88/89, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
 Kevin DEAN 89/90, 90/91, 93/94
 Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99

Electronic Services

 Graeme LEWIS 13/14, 14/15
 Chris RIDDELL 15/16
 Bob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20

Entertainment Committee

 D HAYES 83/84, 85/86, 87/88
 P ALLAN 83/84
 W WILTSHIRE 83/84
 Brian FINDLAY 84/85, 86/87
 K MCWHIRTER 84/85
 George HARTLAND 85/86
 Tam MAPPIN 85/86, 88/89
 Harry GORDON 86/87
 Terry PEART 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 N PERRY 87/88
 Graeme WEBSTER 88/89, 89/90
 Brett TURNER 89/90
 Jim MCKENZIE 89/90
 Russell BATER 89/90

Facilities Committee

 Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Ros CAMERA 11/12, 12/13
 Lorna SPARKE 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Di DEBNEY 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
 Jan MCDERMOTT 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Noel SPARGO 14/15
 Kaye TAYLOR 15/16
 Elaine SHAW 16/17, 17/18
 Bill LEE 18/19
 Sue ARNOTT 19/20

Facilities Committee Convenor

 Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
 Jenny MILLAR 18/19, 19/20

Forty/40 Committee

 Cliff LYNCH 11/12
 John ELLIOTT 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
 Maureen LUKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Ros CAMERA 11/12
 Di DEBNEY 12/13, 13/14
 Kaye TAYLOR 12/13, 14/15
 Nyra CRIMMINS 12/13
 Graham CLIMAS 13/14
 Zoe SINNOTT 13/14
 Chris RIDDELL 14/15
 Neville JENKIN 14/15, 15/16
 Steven SPARGO 14/15
 Riekie SLOGGETT 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Bob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Cliff SLOGGETT 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Forty/40 Committee Convenor

 Scott JARRED 11/12
 Leon SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14
 John ELLIOTT 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Fund Raising Committee

 Marj BAUSSMAN 11/12
 Phyllis DIGHT 11/12
 Di DEBNEY 12/13, 14/15, 16/17, 18/19
 Lorna SPARKE 12/13
 Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15
 Riekie SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15
 Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Jim YARWOOD 15/16, 19/20
 Barbara WOODWARD 16/17
 Elaine SHAW 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Kaye TAYLOR 19/20

Fund Raising Committee Convenor

 Jan MCDERMOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Jenny MILLAR 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Gardening/Grounds Committee

 Arthur MEADOWCROFT 84/85, 86/87
 Brian FINDLAY 84/85
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85, 86/87
 Frank FILLNER 84/85
 Jim MCKENZIE 84/85, 86/87
 John STEVENSON 84/85
 K MCWHIRTER 84/85
 Noel SMITH 84/85
 Peter MAITLAND 84/85
 Tam MAPPIN 84/85
 Don ROGERS 97/98
 Doug CAMERON 97/98
 Geoff BURCH 97/98
 George REID 97/98
 Graham PAGE 97/98
 Harry OPHETVELD 97/98
 Jack DIAMOND 97/98
 John DINSMORE 97/98
 Ken HULLIN 97/98
 Les ENGBLOM 97/98
 Ma TROTMAN 97/98
 Mike THEODORE 97/98, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Ron BAILEY 97/98
 Tom BAKKER 97/98
 Doug BOTTING 98/99
 Joyce VINE 98/99
 Nobby CAMPBELL 98/99
 Bob CAIRNS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
 Bob MILLAR 10/11
 C OSBORNE 10/11
 Cliff LYNCH 10/11, 11/12, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Graeme LEWIS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
 Peter OSBORNE 11/12, 12/13, 14/15, 17/18
 John BAKER 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Bruce HILL 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Bruce IRVINE 17/18
 Di DEBNEY 18/19
 Maureen LUKE 18/19
 Meryl SPARGO 18/19

Gardening/Grounds Committee Convenor

 Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
 Bruce RICKARD 97/98
 Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 13/14
 Graeme LEWIS 14/15, 15/16
 Bruce HILL 16/17
 Peter OSBORNE 18/19

Greens Committee

 Harry STANTON 84/85, 86/87
 J ROBINSON 84/85, 86/87
 Lorenzo NICKSON 84/85
 Ray LIVERSIDGE 84/85
 Alf HEFFEY 86/87
 Arthur PEARSON 86/87
 Jack PARKINSON 86/87
 Jim SLORACH 86/87
 Ken SMITH 86/87
 Leo HODGKINS 86/87
 Robert GOOD 86/87
 Steve VARGA 86/87
 Tom HALLINAN 86/87
 Charles WATSON 99/00, 01/02
 Eric BUTCHER 99/00, 00/01
 Frank CAMERA 99/00, 00/01, 13/14, 17/18
 Gavin PERKINS 99/00
 Geoff BURCH 99/00, 01/02, 02/03
 Norman WATSON 00/01
 Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03
 Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
 Darby MUNRO 01/02
 Don JONES 01/02, 02/03
 Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03
 Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03
 Harry OPHETVELD 01/02, 02/03
 John DALL’AMICO 01/02, 02/03
 John EDWARDS 01/02
 Les ENGBLOM 01/02
 Mike THEODORE 01/02, 02/03
 Colin BAKER 02/03
 George REID 02/03
 Jack DIAMOND 02/03
 Jim WILLIAMS 02/03
 Don MCVEIGH 04/05
 Bob MILLAR 08/09, 11/12
 Graham CLIMAS 08/09, 09/10
 Lindsay WHITE 08/09
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 09/10, 12/13
 Gary MARSHALL 10/11, 11/12
 Leo CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 John BAKER 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Greg LAMBERT 14/15, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Noel SPARGO 15/16, 16/17
 David HOSKING 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Peter TOOVEY 16/17
 Bill LEE 18/19, 19/20
 Steve VEITCH 18/19
 Sue ARNOTT 18/19

Greens Committee Convenor

 David HOSKING 19/20

Greens Committee Greens Director

 Harry STANTON 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88
 Alf HEFFEY 88/89, 89/90
 Brian FINDLAY 89/90
 Charles WATSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Don EVANS 02/03, 04/05
 Noel SPARGO 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 17/18, 18/19
 Jim YARWOOD 06/07, 07/08
 Bob MILLAR 09/10
 Graham CLIMAS 10/11, 11/12
 Gary MARSHALL 12/13
 Cliff LYNCH 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Daryl CHIDLEY 16/17
 Steve VEITCH 19/20

Hall Hire

 Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
 Sue ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10

Handbook Committee

 Don WHITE 05/06, 12/13
 Brent ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
 Cath ANDREW 11/12
 Ros CAMERA 11/12
 Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 14/15
 Sue ARNOTT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Carol SCHILLING 14/15, 17/18
 Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17
 Jim YARWOOD 15/16
 Steve VEITCH 18/19
 Bob HARRIS 19/20

Handbook Committee Convenor

 Carol SCHILLING 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
 Frank CAMERA 13/14
 Bob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19
 Steve VEITCH 19/20

Jazz By The Green

 Fidel PANZERA 18/19, 19/20
 Frank CAMERA 18/19, 19/20
 Ros CAMERA 18/19
 Di DEBNEY 19/20
 Sue ARNOTT 19/20

Jazz By The Green Convenor

 Ros CAMERA 19/20

Manageress

 Val PALETHORPE 83/84, 84/85

Match Committee

 Bob GRANDY 83/84
 Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Harry STANTON 83/84, 84/85
 Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Steve VARGA 83/84
 Leo HODGKINS 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Peter MAITLAND 85/86
 Alf HEFFEY 86/87
 Tom HALLINAN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
 John MORRIS 87/88
 D HAYES 88/89
 Graeme WEBSTER 90/91
 Harry WALTON 90/91
 Jim RYAN 90/91
 Joe BURKETT 90/91
 Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
 Joyce VINE 91/92, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Patricia ROSE 91/92, 94/95, 95/96
 Barbara SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96
 John DINSMORE 94/95, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Joyce DEVINE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Ken HULLIN 94/95
 Alan ACKLAND 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
 Eric BUTCHER 95/96
 Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97
 Glennis PAGE 96/97
 Harry OPHETVELD 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
 June BAKER 97/98, 98/99
 Leie MCVEIGH 99/00
 Doug STUART 00/01, 02/03
 Joe DE CARLO 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
 Judith WATSON 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Don EVANS 03/04, 04/05
 Graeme LEWIS 05/06
 Leon SINNOTT 05/06
 Bob MILLAR 06/07
 Vern SHARP 06/07, 11/12
 Cliff LYNCH 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Garry BATTERSHELL 07/08, 09/10
 Mel KELLY 07/08
 Bruce GOODMAN 08/09
 Judith FURLONG 08/09, 09/10
 Sue ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
 Betty WOOD 10/11
 John BAKER 10/11, 15/16
 Veronica MERINO 10/11
 John SPARKE 11/12, 12/13
 Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13
 Ros CAMERA 11/12, 19/20
 Cath ANDREW 12/13, 13/14, 16/17, 18/19
 Graeme ABBLITT 12/13, 13/14
 Carol SCHILLING 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Frank CAMERA 13/14
 Gary MARSHALL 13/14
 Di DEBNEY 14/15
 Wayne BYRNE 14/15, 15/16
 Peter TOOVEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 John WARDEN 17/18, 18/19
 Pam FLETT 17/18
 Greg LAMBERT 18/19, 19/20
 Betsy KING 19/20

Match Committee Convenor

 Alf HEFFEY 85/86, 87/88, 88/89
 Don WHITE 07/08
 Carol SCHILLING 10/11
 Cliff LYNCH 11/12
 Ros CAMERA 12/13, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Gary MARSHALL 14/15
 John WARDEN 19/20

Newsletter Editor

 Jan TOWNSEND 05/06
 Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13
 Frank CAMERA 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Chris RIDDELL 16/17, 17/18
 Steve VEITCH 18/19, 19/20

Night Pennant Committee

 Don ROGERS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Don WHITE 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 16/17
 Graeme WEBSTER 03/04, 04/05
 Bob MILLAR 06/07
 Cliff LYNCH 06/07, 07/08, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Jim YARWOOD 06/07, 19/20
 John BAKER 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Graeme ABBLITT 15/16
 Paul HICKEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Providore

 Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
 Leo HODGKINS 86/87
 Glenys ROBINSON 88/89
 J CAMPBELL 88/89
 Joyce CARROLL 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
 Helen NEERVOORT 92/93
 Ros CAMERA 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
 Judith WATSON 96/97
 Marj BAUSSMAN 97/98
 Sydney FINNEY 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
 Jenny MILLAR 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Rina BAKER 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Betsy KING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Public Officer

 Colin EDDINGTON 90/91
 Neville FRASER 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 Bob CAIRNS 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 Mike THEODORE 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 John SPARKE 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Meryl SPARGO 13/14

Publicity/Press

 John HAYES 83/84
 Ursula VARGA 84/85, 85/86
 Jean PARKINSON 86/87, 87/88, 90/91, 91/92
 C HODGKISS 87/88
 Jack PARKINSON 88/89
 Kevin DEAN 89/90
 Jim FISHER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Bea MEADOWCROFT 92/93
 Don JONES 93/94, 94/95
 June RICKARD 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
 Gavin PERKINS 95/96
 Trevor PULHAM 96/97
 Steve WILLIAMS 97/98, 98/99
 Glennis PAGE 00/01
 Noel SMITH 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 David GILLESPIE 10/11

Recruitment Committee

 Bev SHARP 04/05, 05/06
 Ernie RICHARDS 04/05
 Frank CAMERA 04/05
 Ros CAMERA 04/05, 11/12
 Vern SHARP 04/05, 05/06
 Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07
 Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
 David OLIVER 13/14, 14/15
 Lorna SPARKE 14/15
 Maureen LUKE 14/15
 Chris RIDDELL 15/16
 Treenah WADHAM 15/16
 Graeme DUDLEY 16/17
 Michelle DALTON 16/17
 John ELLIOTT 17/18
 Ros CAMERA 17/18
 Jayne KRIZEK 18/19
 Luke ROCHE 19/20
Robbie PROUDFOOT 19/20

Recruitment Committee Convenor

 Brent ARNOTT 06/07
 Shannon JAMES 07/08
 Bob MILLAR 08/09
 Meryl SPARGO 09/10
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 11/12
 Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 14/15, 17/18
 Ros CAMERA 16/17
 Carol SCHILLING 18/19
 Wayne HARVEY 19/20

RVBA Committee

 Bob GRANDY 83/84
 John STEVENSON 83/84
 Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
 Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 88/89, 89/90
 W WILTSHIRE 83/84
 Harry OPHETVELD 84/85, 86/87, 88/89, 95/96, 06/07
 K MCWHIRTER 84/85
 Noel SMITH 84/85
 Tom HALLINAN 84/85, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Alf HEFFEY 85/86, 86/87
 Cyril VINE 85/86, 86/87
 George HARTLAND 85/86
 Leo HODGKINS 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Gavin PERKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Kevin MCKITERICK 87/88
 N ALFORD 87/88
 N PERRY 87/88
 Charles WATSON 88/89, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Ian SCOTT 88/89, 89/90
 Ron BAILEY 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 96/97, 97/98
 Don JONES 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 04/05
 Jim RYAN 89/90, 91/92
 John WALSH 89/90
 Les WINKETT 89/90, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 96/97
 Colin EDDINGTON 90/91
 Harry WALTON 90/91, 91/92, 06/07
 Kevin DEAN 90/91, 93/94, 99/00
 Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
 Brian FINDLAY 91/92
 Jim FISHER 91/92, 92/93
 Tuppy DEVINE 91/92
 Colin BAKER 92/93, 93/94
 Geoff BURCH 92/93, 94/95, 96/97
 John DINSMORE 92/93, 94/95, 95/96
 Neville FRASER 92/93, 93/94
 Arthur BAILEY 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
 Bob CAIRNS 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Noel SIMPSON 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
 George RIZZI 94/95, 03/04
 Andrew HULLIN 95/96
 Don MCVEIGH 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Ma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 George REID 97/98, 99/00, 00/01, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Les ENGBLOM 97/98
 Tom BAKKER 97/98
 Trevor PULHAM 97/98, 98/99
 Don EVANS 98/99
 Frank CAMERA 98/99, 01/02, 03/04
 Noel SPARGO 98/99, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
 Tom WALKER 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
 Bob JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Ken HULLIN 99/00, 00/01
 Jack DIAMOND 00/01
 Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
 Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 George PETERSON 01/02, 02/03
 Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 09/10
 Darby MUNRO 03/04
 Don ROGERS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
 Joe DE CARLO 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
 Vern SHARP 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Brent ARNOTT 06/07
 Bob MILLAR 07/08, 08/09
 Colin WHITE 07/08, 08/09
 Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 09/10
 Leon SINNOTT 08/09
 Paul HICKEY 08/09
 Graeme WEBSTER 09/10, 10/11
 Graham CLIMAS 09/10
 John ELLIOTT 09/10, 10/11
 Ann CLIMAS 10/11
 Teerse STAL 10/11

RVBA Committee Immediate Past President

 Graham (J) CAREY 83/84, 84/85
 Peter MAITLAND 85/86, 86/87
 Cyril VINE 90/91
 Alf HEFFEY 91/92, 92/93
 Gavin PERKINS 93/94, 94/95
 Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
 Ken HULLIN 97/98, 98/99
 Graham PAGE 99/00
 Geoff BURCH 00/01
 Don EVANS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Noel SPARGO 05/06, 07/08

RVBA Committee Junior Vice-President

 Steve VARGA 83/84, 84/85
 Alf HEFFEY 87/88, 88/89
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 89/90
 Ian SCOTT 90/91
 Ken HULLIN 91/92, 92/93
 Don JONES 93/94, 94/95, 03/04
 Geoff BURCH 95/96, 97/98
 Neville FRASER 96/97
 Doug CAMERON 98/99
 Noel SPARGO 99/00
 Darby MUNRO 00/01
 Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03
 Jan TOWNSEND 04/05
 Peter TOWNSEND 05/06
 Peter CARTER 06/07
 Shannon JAMES 07/08, 08/09
 Leon SINNOTT 09/10
 Jim YARWOOD 10/11

RVBA Committee Section Assistant Secretary

 P ALLAN 83/84
 Cyril VINE 84/85
 Harry GORDON 85/86
 Terry PEART 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 D HAYES 87/88

RVBA Committee Section Assistant Treasurer

 D HAYES 83/84
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85
 Tom HALLINAN 85/86, 86/87
 Kevin DEAN 88/89

RVBA Committee Section President

 George HARTLAND 81/82
 Graham (J) CAREY 82/83
 Peter MAITLAND 83/84, 84/85
 Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
 Brian FINDLAY 87/88, 88/89
 Alf HEFFEY 89/90, 90/91
 Cyril VINE 89/90
 Gavin PERKINS 91/92, 92/93
 Ian SCOTT 93/94, 94/95
 Ken HULLIN 95/96, 96/97
 Graham PAGE 97/98, 98/99
 Geoff BURCH 99/00
 Don EVANS 00/01
 Noel SPARGO 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Jim YARWOOD 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
 Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11

RVBA Committee Section Secretary

 Graham (J) CAREY 81/82
 Harry BUCKLAND 82/83
 J CO 82/83
 Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88, 88/89
 Charles WATSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Jack DIAMOND 94/95, 95/96
 Bryan WORSNOP 96/97
 Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Don WHITE 03/04
 Frank CAMERA 04/05
 Graeme LEWIS 05/06
 Cliff LYNCH 06/07
 John BAKER 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Leon SINNOTT 10/11

RVBA Committee Section Treasurer

 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 83/84
 J ROBINSON 84/85, 85/86
 Jim SLORACH 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
 Colin BAKER 95/96
 Eric BUTCHER 96/97
 Ma TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 John SPARKE 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 John BAKER 05/06
 Scott JARRED 10/11

RVBA Committee Senior Vice-President

 Lorenzo NICKSON 83/84, 84/85
 Steve VARGA 85/86, 86/87
 Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
 Gavin PERKINS 89/90, 90/91
 Ian SCOTT 91/92, 92/93
 Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
 Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97
 John DINSMORE 97/98
 Don EVANS 99/00
 Noel SPARGO 00/01
 Neville FRASER 01/02, 02/03
 Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 04/05
 Bob MILLAR 05/06
 Peter TOWNSEND 06/07, 07/08
 Brent ARNOTT 08/09
 Peter CARTER 09/10, 10/11

Saturday Selection Committee

 Nyra CRIMMINS 11/12
 Sue ARNOTT 11/12

Saturday Selection Committee Convenor

 Tom HALLINAN 89/90
 Ken HULLIN 92/93
 John DINSMORE 93/94
 Tom WALKER 05/06
 Peter TOWNSEND 07/08
 Eric BUTCHER 08/09
 Colin HINES 10/11, 11/12
 Cliff LYNCH 12/13
 Frank CAMERA 13/14, 16/17
 Graeme ABBLITT 14/15
 Ron STAFFORD 15/16
 Greg LAMBERT 17/18
 Noel SPARGO 18/19

Saturday Selection Committee Selector

 I PARSELL 83/84
 John HAYES 83/84
 Gavin PERKINS 89/90, 96/97, 97/98
 John MORRIS 89/90
 Kevin MCKITERICK 89/90
 Tam MAPPIN 89/90
 Jim RYAN 90/91
 Alf HEFFEY 91/92, 98/99
 Harry WALTON 91/92
 Ken HULLIN 91/92, 93/94
 Rupert QUILTY 91/92, 93/94
 Tuppy DEVINE 91/92
 Colin BAKER 92/93
 Jim FISHER 92/93
 Joe BURKETT 92/93
 John WRIGHT 92/93, 93/94
 Alan ACKLAND 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 97/98, 98/99
 John DINSMORE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Ma TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96
 Neville FRASER 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 01/02
 Eric BUTCHER 95/96, 96/97, 00/01, 07/08
 Don ROGERS 96/97, 97/98
 Don WHITE 97/98, 00/01, 01/02, 03/04, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 15/16
 Doug STUART 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
 Noel SIMPSON 98/99, 99/00
 Graeme WEBSTER 99/00
 Harry OPHETVELD 99/00, 06/07, 07/08
 Kevin DEAN 99/00, 02/03
 Darby MUNRO 00/01
 Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
 Peter CAMERON 02/03, 03/04
 George PETERSON 03/04, 07/08, 08/09
 Jim YARWOOD 04/05
 Noel SMITH 04/05, 09/10
 Tom WALKER 04/05, 06/07
 Trevor PULHAM 04/05
 Audrey RUSSELL 05/06
 George REID 05/06
 Joe DE CARLO 05/06, 06/07
 Peter TOWNSEND 05/06, 06/07, 08/09, 09/10
 John SPARKE 06/07
 Noel SPARGO 07/08, 08/09, 17/18
 Colin HINES 08/09, 09/10, 14/15
 George RIZZI 09/10, 10/11, 12/13
 Brian JONES 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Grant DINSMORE 10/11
 Cliff LYNCH 11/12, 13/14, 14/15, 16/17
 Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 11/12
 Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
 David GILLESPIE 12/13, 16/17
 Cliff SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15
 Graeme ABBLITT 13/14, 17/18, 18/19
 Greg LAMBERT 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
 Terry BAIN 15/16
 Vincent BOK 15/16, 17/18, 18/19
 Wayne BYRNE 15/16, 18/19
 Peter TOOVEY 17/18, 19/20
 Helen SMITH 19/20
 Glen HUDSON 19/20
 Ros CAMERA 19/20

Social Bowls (Saturday Winter)

 Bob MILLAR 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Cliff LYNCH 10/11
 Bev SHARP 11/12
 Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Lorna SPARKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Vern SHARP 11/12
 Di DEBNEY 12/13
 Frank CAMERA 14/15, 16/17
 Ros CAMERA 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Bruce IRVINE 15/16
 Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16
 Sue ARNOTT 16/17
 Bob HARRIS 17/18
 Rick ALLEN 17/18, 18/19
 Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Barbara WOODWARD 18/19
 Jim YARWOOD 19/20

Social Bowls (Saturday Winter) Convenor

 Cliff LYNCH 08/09
 Vern SHARP 10/11
 John SPARKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Sue ARNOTT 14/15
 Frank CAMERA 15/16
 Bruce IRVINE 16/17, 17/18
 Graeme DUDLEY 18/19
 Rick ALLEN 19/20

Social Bowls (Wednesday Summer)

 Cath ANDREW 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 18/19
 Jim WILLIAMS 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
 Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10
 Mike THEODORE 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Bruce GOODMAN 11/12, 15/16, 19/20
 John GEE 11/12
 Joyce GEE 11/12
 Sandy LANE 11/12
 Tom BAKKER 12/13, 14/15
 Bob HARRIS 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19
 Neville JENKIN 14/15
 Archie SHAW 15/16, 16/17
 Elaine SHAW 15/16
 Maureen LUKE 15/16, 16/17
 David HOSKING 16/17
 Graeme DUDLEY 16/17, 17/18
 Rob HARRIS 16/17
 Jayne KRIZEK 18/19, 19/20
 Betsy KING 19/20

Social Bowls (Wednesday Summer) Convenor

 Leon SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Bob HARRIS 15/16
 Rob HARRIS 16/17
 Bruce GOODMAN 17/18, 18/19
 Neville JENKIN 19/20

Social Bowls (Wednesday Winter)

 Cath ANDREW 08/09, 09/10, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 18/19
 Jim WILLIAMS 08/09, 09/10, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
 Mike THEODORE 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Di DEBNEY 11/12
 John GEE 11/12
 Joyce GEE 11/12
 June BEER 11/12
 Zoe SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Alfrida PSAILA 13/14
 Bob HARRIS 14/15
 Archie SHAW 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
 Elaine SHAW 15/16, 18/19
 Maureen LUKE 15/16
 Peter CLARINGBOLD 15/16
 Vern SHARP 15/16
 David HOSKING 16/17
 Graeme DUDLEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Steve VEITCH 17/18, 18/19
 Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19
 Neville JENKIN 18/19
 Betsy KING 19/20
 Kaye TAYLOR 19/20
 Ken MCGUIRE 19/20

Social Bowls (Wednesday Winter) Convenor

 Garry BATTERSHELL 11/12
 Bruce GOODMAN 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 16/17
 Bob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19
 Steve VEITCH 19/20

Social Bowls Committee

 Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85
 C SMEDLEY 84/85
 Ces DERRICK 85/86
 George HARTLAND 85/86
 Mary GOOD 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 88/89, 89/90
 Joyce BROADWAY 86/87, 87/88
 Leo HODGKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Harry GORDON 87/88
 Bert (A) MARCHANT 88/89
 Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 88/89
 Dulcie RYAN 89/90
 Colin BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Joyce DEVINE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 June BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
 Jim HEYWOOD 91/92
 Les WINKETT 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96, 96/97
 Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94
 Neville FRASER 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
 Rupert QUILTY 92/93
 Helen NEERVOORT 93/94
 Noel SIMPSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
 Geoff BURCH 94/95
 June RICKARD 94/95, 00/01, 01/02
 Marj BAUSSMAN 95/96, 96/97
 Veronica MERINO 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01
 Wally ROBERTS 95/96, 02/03, 03/04
 Don WHITE 96/97, 97/98
 Win MARSHALL 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 George REID 97/98
 Graham PAGE 97/98
 Lorraine REID 97/98, 98/99
 Bryan WORSNOP 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
 Doug BOTTING 98/99
 Mike THEODORE 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Vern SHARP 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Bev SHARP 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
 John EDWARDS 01/02
 Betty MUNRO 03/04
 Jim WILLIAMS 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Leon SINNOTT 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Sandy LANE 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Bob MILLAR 05/06, 06/07
 Jenny MILLAR 05/06, 06/07
 Brent ARNOTT 06/07
 Joyce GEE 06/07, 07/08
 Sue ARNOTT 06/07
 Cath ANDREW 07/08, 08/09

Social Committee

 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
 E CAMERON 84/85
 Jean PARKINSON 84/85, 86/87
 Joyce VINE 84/85
 Mary GOOD 84/85
 Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 84/85
 Bee HOWDEN 85/86, 86/87
 Gail SIBBELL 85/86
 Esme MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Joyce WHARTON 87/88
 Mary SQUARCINI 88/89
 Dulcie RYAN 89/90, 93/94
 Glenys ROBINSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
 Margaret BAILEY 89/90, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
 Colin BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96
 Doug BOTTING 90/91, 91/92
 Graeme WEBSTER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 99/00
 Jim HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
 June BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96
 June HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
 Greg ROBINSON 91/92, 92/93
 Barbara SIMPSON 92/93, 93/94
 Les WINKETT 92/93
 Noel SIMPSON 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
 Valda BRYCE 92/93
 Bob CAIRNS 93/94
 Gavin PERKINS 93/94
 Judith WATSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 00/01
 Peg MACKLIN 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99
 Win MARSHALL 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
 Bruce RICKARD 94/95
 Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 95/96, 98/99, 05/06, 07/08
 Ron BAILEY 95/96
 John COLLINS 96/97
 Leie MCVEIGH 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 04/05
 Mike THEODORE 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
 Doug CAMERON 97/98, 98/99
 Sydney FINNEY 97/98
 Bill ROGERS 98/99
 Carol WALKER 98/99
 June RICKARD 98/99, 99/00
 Tuppy DEVINE 98/99
 Veronica MERINO 98/99, 99/00
 Alan ALGIE 99/00
 Bob JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
 Kevin DEAN 99/00
 Margaret HALL 99/00, 00/01
 Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 00/01
 Rosemary RYAN 99/00
 Teresa DALL’AMICO 99/00
 Arthur HALL 00/01, 01/02
 Don MCVEIGH 00/01, 01/02
 Joyce DEVINE 00/01
 Ros CAMERA 00/01
 Lorna SPARKE 04/05
 Pat BARROW 04/05
 Jan TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
 Jim YARWOOD 07/08

Social Committee Convenor

 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 85/86, 86/87

Special Events Committee

 Don EVANS 99/00, 02/03
 Don WHITE 99/00, 00/01, 06/07, 07/08
 Geoff BURCH 99/00
 George REID 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
 Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01
 Alan ALGIE 00/01
 Graham PAGE 00/01
 Joyce VINE 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08
 Mike THEODORE 02/03
 Robert ANDERSON 02/03
 Roma TROTMAN 02/03, 03/04
 Trevor PULHAM 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 John EDWARDS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Vern SHARP 03/04
 Peg MACKLIN 05/06
 Bob MILLAR 06/07
 Cliff LYNCH 06/07, 08/09
 Cath ANDREW 07/08, 08/09, 16/17, 19/20
 Garry BATTERSHELL 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
 Mel KELLY 07/08
 Brent ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10
 Ann CLIMAS 09/10, 13/14
 Bruce GOODMAN 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14, 18/19, 19/20
 Graham CLIMAS 09/10
 Di DEBNEY 10/11, 11/12
 Jan MCDERMOTT 11/12, 16/17
 Nyra CRIMMINS 11/12
 Bob HALLIDAY 12/13
 David GILLESPIE 12/13
 Maureen LUKE 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
 Sue ARNOTT 13/14
 Chris RIDDELL 14/15, 15/16
 Cliff SLOGGETT 14/15
 John SPARKE 14/15
 Lorna SPARKE 14/15
 Bruce IRVINE 15/16, 16/17
 Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
 Betsy KING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Ken MCGUIRE 18/19

Special Events Committee Convenor

 Neville FRASER 02/03
 Don WHITE 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 12/13
 John DINSMORE 06/07
 Cath ANDREW 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
 Maureen LUKE 14/15, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Jim YARWOOD 15/16

Special Events Committee

Tim SMITH 19/20

Sponsorship Committee

 Bob CAIRNS 99/00, 04/05, 05/06
 Geoff BURCH 99/00
 Graeme FINDLAY 02/03
 Don WHITE 03/04, 07/08
 Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 15/16,19/20
 John DINSMORE 03/04, 04/05
 Ma TROTMAN 03/04, 04/05
 Harry WALTON 06/07

Sponsorship Committee Convenor

 Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 19/20
 Brent ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
 Bob CAIRNS 12/13
 Ken MCGUIRE 17/18

Tuesday Selection Committee

 Mary GOOD 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Ruby STILES 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
 Susan STEVENSON 83/84
 C SMEDLEY 84/85
 Doris STEPHENSON 84/85
 Val PALETHORPE 84/85, 85/86
 Bee HOWDEN 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
 E GOGEL 85/86
 Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Joyce BROADWAY 86/87, 87/88
 June NICKSON 86/87
 Esme MAPPIN 87/88, 88/89
 Beatrice MAWSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
 Helen (E) THOMSON 88/89
 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 88/89, 89/90
 Dulcie RYAN 89/90, 90/91
 Helen KIENHUIS 90/91, 91/92
 Jean PARKINSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Judith WATSON 90/91, 91/92
 Joyce VINE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Mary SQUARCINI 91/92
 Elva HOWARD 92/93, 93/94
 Helen BENNELL 92/93
 Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 Lorraine PULHAM 93/94, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Barbara SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 Leie MCVEIGH 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
 Patricia ROSE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 Roma TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Joyce DEVINE 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08
 June BAKER 97/98, 98/99, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Marj BAUSSMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 05/06
 Lorraine REID 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
 Bev JONES 05/06
 Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 09/10
 Carol SCHILLING 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
 Peggy LYNCH 06/07
 Phyllis DIGHT 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Carol WALKER 07/08, 08/09
 Ros CAMERA 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Jill WHITE 08/09, 09/10
 Judith FURLONG 09/10
 Di DEBNEY 11/12, 12/13
 Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 16/17
 Jan MCDERMOTT 12/13, 16/17
 Kaye TAYLOR 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Treenah WADHAM 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Betsy KING 17/18

Tuesday Selection Committee Convenor

 Marj BAUSSMAN 10/11
 Ros CAMERA 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Di DEBNEY 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
 Peter TOOVEY 18/19

Tuesday Selection Committee Selector

 Di DEBNEY 10/11, 13/14, 14/15, 18/19
 Nyra CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Phyllis DIGHT 10/11, 11/12
 Ros CAMERA 10/11
 Carol SCHILLING 11/12
 George RIZZI 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
 Sue ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 15/16, 19/20
 Gary MARSHALL 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
 Christine GUEST 16/17, 17/18
 Don WHITE 16/17
 Iris AZZOPARDI 16/17
 Treenah WADHAM 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Peter TOOVEY 17/18
 Bob HARRIS 18/19
 Riekie SLOGGETT 18/19, 19/20
Helen SMITH 19/20

Twilight Bowls Committee

 Geoff BURCH 05/06
 Joe DE CARLO 06/07
 Bob MILLAR 12/13, 13/14
 Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 16/17
 John SPARKE 12/13, 13/14
 Lorna SPARKE 13/14
 Di DEBNEY 15/16, 17/18
 Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17
 Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Pam FLETT 16/17
 Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Treenah WADHAM 18/19, 19/20

Twilight Bowls Committee Convenor

 Don WHITE 07/08
 Brent ARNOTT 08/09
 Lorna SPARKE 12/13
 Jenny MILLAR 13/14, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20

Umpires Committee

 Lorraine PULHAM 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
 Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 17/18, 19/20
 Noel SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19
 Trevor PULHAM 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Judith FURLONG 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
 Lindsay WHITE 08/09, 09/10
 Ann CLIMAS 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
 Carol SCHILLING 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
 Frank CAMERA 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 19/20
 Leo CRIMMINS 11/12
 Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
 Greg LAMBERT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
 Chris RIDDELL 17/18
 Gary MARSHALL 17/18
Helen SMITH 19/20
 Steve VEITCH 19/20
Debbie CODE 19/20
Daniel HENREY 19/20

Umpires Committee Convenor

 Leo CRIMMINS 12/13
 Brent ARNOTT 17/18
 Frank CAMERA 18/19

Umpires Committee Measurer

 Jill WHITE 08/09, 09/10

VLBA Committee

 Bee HOWDEN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 87/88
 J WILTSHIRE 83/84
 John HAYES 83/84
 Joyce CARROLL 83/84, 85/86, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
 Mary GOOD 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
 Susan STEVENSON 83/84
 C SMEDLEY 84/85
 Doris STEPHENSON 84/85
 E CAMERON 84/85
 Joyce BROADWAY 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
 Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 84/85, 85/86
 Helen (E) THOMSON 85/86
 M SHEEDY 85/86
 Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 87/88
 Marie BROWNE 86/87
 Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 86/87, 88/89
 Joyce HARTLAND 87/88
 Joyce WHARTON 87/88
 Beatrice MAWSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
 Betty LITTLEHALES 88/89
 Dulcie RYAN 88/89
 Esme MAPPIN 89/90
 Helen BENNELL 89/90
 Joyce DEVINE 89/90, 90/91, 96/97, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 10/11
 Ivy BISHOP 90/91, 91/92
 Jean PARKINSON 90/91, 91/92, 93/94
 Loris BLAGROVE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Mary SQUARCINI 90/91
 Rosemary PEASE 90/91
 Helen NEERVOORT 91/92
 Judith WATSON 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 June HEYWOOD 91/92
 Joyce VINE 92/93, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
 June BAKER 92/93, 95/96, 04/05
 June RICKARD 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 99/00
 Leie MCVEIGH 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 97/98, 03/04
 Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94
 Peg MACKLIN 92/93, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
 Elva HOWARD 93/94, 94/95
 Margaret BAILEY 93/94, 98/99
 Patricia ROSE 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 10/11
 Estelle DONALDSON 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
 Barbara SIMPSON 97/98
 Lorraine REID 97/98, 99/00, 08/09
 Carol WALKER 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
 Lorraine PULHAM 98/99, 03/04, 04/05, 07/08
 Meryl SPARGO 98/99, 01/02
 Roma TROTMAN 99/00, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 06/07, 08/09, 09/10
 Win MARSHALL 99/00
 Glennis PAGE 00/01
 Margaret HALL 00/01
 Ros CAMERA 00/01, 10/11
 Pat BARROW 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11
 Betty BUTLER 04/05, 05/06
 Judith FURLONG 04/05, 06/07, 07/08
 Lorna SPARKE 04/05
 Jenny MILLAR 05/06, 06/07, 08/09
 Veronica MERINO 05/06, 10/11
 Vicki WILLIAMS 05/06
 Anna LEWIS 06/07, 07/08
 Betty WOOD 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
 Phyllis DIGHT 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
 Jill WHITE 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Ann CLIMAS 09/10
 Carol SCHILLING 09/10
 Di DEBNEY 09/10
 Rosalie WILSON 10/11

VLBA Committee Immediate Past President

 Ruby STILES 83/84
 Irene WILLIAMSON 84/85, 85/86
 Esme MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88
 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 88/89, 89/90
 Joyce VINE 90/91
 Joyce DEVINE 94/95, 95/96
 Lorraine PULHAM 96/97, 97/98
 Margaret BAILEY 98/99
 Glennis PAGE 99/00, 00/01
 June BAKER 01/02, 02/03
 Leie MCVEIGH 03/04, 04/05
 Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07
 Ros CAMERA 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Peggy LYNCH 10/11

VLBA Committee Junior Vice-President

 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 83/84
 Val PALETHORPE 84/85, 85/86
 Joyce CARROLL 86/87
 Joyce BROADWAY 87/88
 Helen (E) THOMSON 88/89
 Dulcie RYAN 89/90
 Joyce DEVINE 91/92
 Lorraine PULHAM 92/93
 Betty (E) WALKER 93/94
 Margaret BAILEY 94/95
 Glennis PAGE 95/96
 June BAKER 96/97
 Leie MCVEIGH 98/99
 Marj BAUSSMAN 99/00, 00/01
 Ros CAMERA 01/02, 02/03
 Carol SCHILLING 05/06, 06/07

VLBA Committee Section Assistant Secretary

 D BAYNE 83/84
 Joyce VINE 84/85, 85/86
 Jean PARKINSON 86/87, 87/88
 Margaret BAILEY 88/89, 89/90
 Helen BENNELL 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Peg MACKLIN 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
 Leie MCVEIGH 96/97
 Joyce DEVINE 97/98
 Bev JONES 98/99
 Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
 Helen WILLIAMS 03/04

VLBA Committee Section President

 Irene WILLIAMSON 83/84
 Esme MAPPIN 84/85, 85/86
 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 86/87, 87/88
 Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90
 Dulcie RYAN 90/91, 91/92
 Patricia ROSE 92/93
 Joyce DEVINE 93/94
 Lorraine PULHAM 94/95, 95/96
 Margaret BAILEY 96/97
 Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
 June BAKER 99/00, 00/01
 Leie MCVEIGH 01/02, 02/03
 Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05
 Ros CAMERA 05/06, 06/07
 Peggy LYNCH 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
 Jenny MILLAR 10/11

VLBA Committee Section Secretary

 Ces DERRICK 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
 Joyce VINE 86/87, 87/88
 Jean PARKINSON 88/89, 89/90
 Margaret BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
 Helen BENNELL 93/94, 94/95
 Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
 Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
 Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11

VLBA Committee Section Treasurer

 Ursula VARGA 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
 Esme MAPPIN 88/89
 Dorothy EDDINGTON 89/90, 90/91
 Glennis PAGE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
 Lorna FRASER 94/95, 95/96
 Ros CAMERA 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
 Lorraine REID 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
 Carol SCHILLING 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
 Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 09/10

VLBA Committee Senior Vice-President

 Esme MAPPIN 83/84
 Ivy LIVERSIDGE 84/85, 85/86
 Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 86/87, 87/88
 Addie MINCHINGTON 88/89, 89/90
 Patricia ROSE 90/91, 91/92
 Joyce DEVINE 92/93
 Lorraine PULHAM 93/94
 Barbara SIMPSON 94/95
 Margaret BAILEY 95/96
 Glennis PAGE 96/97
 June BAKER 97/98, 98/99
 Leie MCVEIGH 99/00, 00/01
 Marj BAUSSMAN 01/02
 Meryl SPARGO 02/03
 Ros CAMERA 03/04, 04/05
 Peggy LYNCH 05/06, 06/07
 Carol SCHILLING 07/08, 08/09
 Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11

Website Editor

 Julie PATTISON 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
 Cliff LYNCH 14/15
 Chris RIDDELL 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
 Bob HARRIS 18/19
 Steve VEITCH 19/20

Works Director

 Harry STANTON 84/85
 Alf HEFFEY 85/86
 Gavin PERKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
 Jim FISHER 89/90
 Doug STUART 91/92
 Jim SLORACH 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
 John EDWARDS 97/98, 98/99, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
 Darby MUNRO 00/01, 01/02
 Cliff LYNCH 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
 Daryl CHIDLEY 13/14, 14/15
 Wayne WILSON 16/17, 17/18