Club Positions For 2021/2022

 

Office Bearers

President Peter Toovey
Vice-President Adam Ryan
Treasurer Rob Harris
Secretary Helen Smith
Assistant Secretary Riekie Sloggett

Board Directors

Director Roslyn Camera
Director John Sharp
Director Treenah Wadham
Director Glenn Hudson
Director Reg Rowsell

Committees

Midweek Pennant Selector
(Convenor) Treenah Wadham
Pamela Flett
Riekie Sloggett
Helen Smith
Greg Lambert
Midweek Pennant Organiser
Wendy Lyons
Jan McDermott
Saturday Pennant Selector
(Convenor) Greg Lambert
Helen Smith
Wayne Harvey
Roslyn Camera
Peter Toovey
Greens Director/Convenor Frank Camera
Greens Committee
David Hosking
Bruce Irvine
Greg Lambert
Steve Veitch
Dennis Woodward
Match Committee
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Daniel Henery
Bruce Irvine
Peter Toovey
Sue Arnott
Betsy King
Bar Committee
(Convenor) Frank Camera
Bob Harris
Brent Arnott
Tim Smith
John Sharp
Bar Committee & Hall Hire Pamela Flett

Sub-Committees

Catering Sub Committee
(Convenor) Jan McDermott
Kaye Pepyat
Wendy Lyons
Riekie Sloggett
Special Events Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Maureen Luke
Betsy King
Chris Jacques
Reg Roswell
Kaye Pepyat
Fundraising Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Jan McDermott
Di Debney
Elaine Shaw
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Maureen Luke
Chris Toovey
Night Pennant Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Paul Hickey
Gareth Toovey
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Bruce Goodman
Betsy King
Barbara Pavic
Kaye Taylor
Winter Wednesday Social  Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Steve Veitch
Betsy King
Ken McGuire
Kaye Taylor
Winter Saturday Social  Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Betsy King
Bill Lee
Wendy Lyons
Barb Woodward
Garden Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Helen Smith
Chris Jacques
Pam Flett
Di Debney
Kaye Taylor
Facilities S/C Works Director VACANT
Facilities S/C – Club House Manager        VACANT
Facilities S/C Providore Betsy King
Facilities Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Jan McDermott
Kaye Taylor
Di Debney
Twilight Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Treenah Wadham
Jan McDermott
Wendy Lyons
40/40 Sub-Committee
(Convenor) John Elliot
Maureen Luke
Riekie Sloggett
Cliff Sloggett
John Sharp
Wayne Harvey
Jazz Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Frank Camera
Kaye Pepyat
Susan Arnott
Pam Flett
Coaches
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Frank Camera
Noel Spargo
Brent Arnott
Jayne Krizek
Helen Smith
Umpires and Measurers
(Convenor) Maureen Luke
Frank Camera
Noel Spargo
Helen Smith
Brent Arnott
Daniel Henery
Steve Veitch

Portfolios

Sponsorship Portfolio Gareth Toovey
Barefoot Bowls Co-ordinator VACANT
Handbook Editor Steve Veitch
Handbook Members Bob Harris
Website Steve Veitch
Electronic Services Rob Harris
Newsletter Editor Frank Camera
Delegate Peter Toovey
Delegate Helen Smith