Club Positions For 2022/2023

 

Office Bearers

President Peter Toovey
Vice-President Adam Ryan
Treasurer Rob Harris
Secretary Helen Smith
Assistant Secretary Maureen Luke

Board Directors

Director Roslyn Camera
Director Frank Camera
Director Treenah Wadham
Director Glenn Hudson
Director Wayne Harvey

Committees

Midweek Pennant Selector
(Convenor) Treenah Wadham
Barb Pavic
Riekie Sloggett
Helen Smith
Bruce Irvine
Saturday Pennant Selector
(Convenor) Greg Lambert
Helen Smith
Brent Arnott
Roslyn Camera
Peter Toovey
Greens Director Frank Camera
Greens Committee David Hosking
Bruce Irvine
Greg Lambert
Dennis Woodward
Match Committee
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Bruce Irvine
Peter Toovey
Sue Arnott
Chris Jacques
Bar Committee
(Convenor) Pamela Flett
Frank Camera
Rob Harris
Brent Arnott
Tim Smith
John Sharp
Bar Committee & Hall Hire Chris Jacques

Sub-Committees

Catering Sub Committee
(Convenor) Kaye Pepyat
VACANT
VACANT
VACANT
Special Events Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Maureen Luke
Betsy King
Kaye Pepyat
Fundraising Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Jan McDermott
Di Debney
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-Committee
VACANT  x   4
Night Pennant Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Gareth Toovey
Dan Henery
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Bruce Goodman
Betsy King
Barb Pavic
Winter Wednesday Social  Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Betsy King
Ken McGuire
Kaye Taylor
Winter Saturday Social  Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Frank Camera
Jenny Millar
Betsy King
Brent Armott
Wendy Lyons
Garden Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Helen Smith
Chris Jacques
Kaye Pepyat
Di Debney
Kaye Taylor
Facilities S/C Works Director VACANT
Facilities S/C – Club House Manager VACANT
Facilities S/C Providore Betsy King
Facilities Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Jenny Millar
Jan McDermott
Kaye Taylor
Christine Toovey
Twilight Bowls Sub-Committee
(Convenor)
Vacant  x  4
40/40 Sub-Committee
(Convenor) John Elliot
Maureen Luke
Riekie Sloggett
Cliff Sloggett
John Sharp
Jazz Sub-Committee
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Frank Camera
Kaye Pepyat
Susan Arnott
Coaches
(Convenor) Roslyn Camera
Frank Camera
Noel Spargo
Brent Arnott
Jayne Krizek
Helen Smith
Umpires and Measurers
(Convenor) Maureen Luke
Frank Camera
Noel Spargo
Helen Smith
Brent Arnott
Dan Henery
Steve Veitch

Portfolios

Sponsorship Portfolio Gareth Toovey
Barefoot Bowls Co-ordinator Tim Smith
Handbook Editor Steve Veitch
Handbook Members Rob Harris
Handbook Members Carol Shilling-Collings
Website Steve Veitch
Electronic Services Rob Harris
Newsletter Editor Frank Camera
Delegate Peter Toovey
Delegate Helen Smith