Club Positions For 2024/2025

Office Bearers

PresidentTom Ridi
Immediate Past PresidentPeter Toovey
Vice-PresidentJan McDermott
TreasurerRob Harris
SecretaryLeon Sinnott
Assistant SecretaryVACANT

Board Directors

Director                                Treenah Wadham
DirectorDavid Hosking
DirectorRick Allen
DirectorJenny Millar
DirectorCliff Sloggett

Committees                                  (c) = Convenor.      

Midweek Pennant Selector   (5)Treenah Wadham
Midweek Pennant SelectorRiekie Sloggett
Midweek Pennant SelectorRick Allen
Midweek Pennant SelectorRoslyn Camera (c)
Midweek Pennant SelectorVACANT
Saturday Pennant Selector (5)Greg Lambert
Saturday Pennant SelectorNoel Spargo
Saturday Pennant SelectorClark McEvoy (c)
Saturday Pennant SelectorWayne Byrne
Saturday Pennant SelectorVicki Williams
Greens DirectorDavid Hosking (c)
Greens Committee                (5)Geoff Orton
Greens CommitteePeter Toovey
Greens CommitteeWayne Wilson
Greens CommitteeLes Rhys Jones
Greens CommitteeGreg Lambert
Match Committee (male)      (3)Brent Blackwell (c)
Match Committee (male)Tim Smith
Match Committee (male)Nathan Collins
Match Committee (female)    (3)Chris Jacques
Match Committee (female)Maureen Luke
Match Committee (female)Chris Toovey
Bar Committee                       (7)Geoff Orton
Bar CommitteePeter Toovey
Bar CommitteeChris Jacques
Bar CommitteeJohn Sharp
Bar CommitteeRob Harris
Bar CommitteeRick Allen (c)
Bar Committee & Hall HireVACANT

Sub-Committees

Catering Sub Committee      (4)Janine Orton
Catering Sub CommitteePamela Flett
Catering Sub CommitteeKaye Pepyat
Catering Sub CommitteeBetsy King (c)
Special Events Sub-Committee (5)Maureen Luke (c)
Special Events Sub­-CommitteeBetsy King
Special Events Sub-CommitteeKaye Pepyat
Special Events Sub­-CommitteeBarbara Rushton
Special Events Sub­-CommitteeVACANT
Fundraising Sub-Committee     (4)Jenny Millar
Fundraising Sub-CommitteeJan McDermott
Fundraising Sub-CommitteeElaine Shaw (c)
Fundraising Sub-CommitteeWendy Lyons
Recruitment & New Member’s  (4) Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Recruitment & New Member’s Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Night Pennant Sub-Committee (2)Brent Blackwell (c)
Night Pennant Sub-CommitteeTim Smith
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee              (7)Betsy King
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeBruce Goodman (c)
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeDenise Harisiou
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeKaye Pepyat
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Summer Wednesday Social Bowls Sub -CommitteeVACANT
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-Committee                      (7)Betsy King (c)
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeDenise Harisiou
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeKaye Pepyat
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeKen McGuire
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeArchie Shaw
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeElaine Shaw
Winter Wednesday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-Committee                        (5)Jenny Millar (c)
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeBetsy King
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeWendy Lyons
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeBarbara Woodward
Winter Saturday Social Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Garden Sub-Committee       (5)Chris Jacques (c)
Garden Sub-CommitteePeter Osborne
Garden Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Garden Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Garden Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Facilities S/C Works Director    (1)VACANT
Facilities Sub-Committee – Club House Manager                         (1)Ros Camera(c)
Facilities S/C Providore(1)Betsy King
Facilities Sub-Committee          (4)Jenny Millar
Facilities Sub-CommitteeChris Toovey
Facilities Sub­-CommitteeVACANT
Facilities Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Twilight Bowls Sub-Committee  (4)Jenny Millar (c)
Twlight Bowls Sub-CommitteeKaye Pepyat
Twlight Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Twlight Bowls Sub-CommitteeVACANT
40/40 Sub-Committee          (6)John Elliott (c)
40/40 Sub-CommitteeMaureen Luke
40/40 Sub-CommitteeJohn Sharp
40/40 Sub-CommitteeCliff Sloggett
40/40 Sub-CommitteeVACANT
40/40 Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Jazz Sub-Committee             (5)Kaye Pepyat
Jazz Sub-CommitteeRoslyn Camera (c)
Jazz Sub-CommitteeSue Arnott
Jazz Sub-CommitteeFrank Camera
Jazz Sub-CommitteeVACANT
Coaches Sub CommitteeRos Camera(c)
Coaches Sub CommitteeClark McEvoy [SCC}
Coaches Sub CommitteeNoel Spargo
Coaches Sub CommitteeFrank Camera
Coaches Sub CommitteeHelen Smith
Coaches Sub CommitteeLeon Sinnott
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Frank Camera      (c)
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Brent Arnott
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Noel Spargo
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Steve Veitch
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Helen Smith
Umpires and Measurers Sub Com Carlene Gregory

Portfolios

Sponsorship Portfolio              (1)Gareth Toovey
Barefoot Bowls Co-ordinator    (1)VACANT
Handbook Editor                      (1)VACANT
Handbook Members                 (3)Ros Camera
Handbook MembersBrent Blackwell
Handbook MembersBob Harris
Website                                    (1)Steve Veitch
Electronic Services                  (1)Bob Harris
Newsletter Editor                     (1)Steve Veitch
Delegate                                  (2)Peter Toovey
DelegateTom Ridi