Volunteer Positions Held – Sorted By Position – Eltham Bowling Club

CURRENT UP TO 2021/22

Eltham Bowling Club, like all other bowling clubs, simply can not survive without the assistance of volunteers. These volunteers assist in many aspects of the club, from organizing events, organizing catering, looking after the bar, caring for our facilities and many, many other important positions.

This section of the website acknowledges all our volunteers that we have had, and the important contribution they make to our club.

 

Almoner
Brian JONES 13/14, 14/15
Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16
Bob MILLAR 11/12
Leon SINNOTT 12/13
Riekie SLOGGETT 17/18, 18/19
Treenah WADHAM 16/17
Auditor
Eric BUTCHER 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Frank CAMERA 98/99, 99/00
Roslyn CAMERA 00/01
Ian CANN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Di DEBNEY 10/11
Glen DEBNEY 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Jack DIAMOND 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Peg MACKLIN 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 05/06
Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 08/09
Ian SCOTT 88/89, 89/90
John SPARKE 06/07, 13/14, 14/15
Max TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96
Roy TURNER 95/96
Bar Committee
Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 21/22
Sue ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11
Colin BAKER 99/00, 00/01
Eric BUTCHER 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
Bob CAIRNS 01/02, 20/21
Frank CAMERA 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 10/11
Roslyn CAMERA 16/17, 17/18
Leo CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Brian FINDLAY 84/85
Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
Christine GUEST 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Rob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Wayne HARVEY 20/21
Neville JENKIN 18/19, 19/20
Bob MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Lorenzo NICKSON 84/85
David OLIVER 14/15
Gavin PERKINS 99/00
George PETERSON 05/06, 06/07
John SHARP 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Tim SMITH 20/21, 21/22
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85
Meryl SPARGO 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 14/15, 17/18
Noel SPARGO 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 12/13
Peter TOWNSEND 06/07
Treenah WADHAM 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Colin WHITE 07/08, 08/09
Jim YARWOOD 04/05
Bar Committee Convenor
Brent ARNOTT 19/20
Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 21/22
Ray CARROLL 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Pam FLETT 18/19
David HOSKING 20/21
George PETERSON 02/03
Lorna SPARKE 09/10, 13/14, 14/15
Peter TOWNSEND 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
Barefoot Bowls Committee
Meryl SPARGO 15/16
Barefoot Bowls Committee Convenor
David HOSKING 17/18, 18/19
Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Catering Committee
Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13
June BAKER 02/03
Rina BAKER 10/11, 12/13
Pat BARROW 02/03
Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 05/06
Ivy BISHOP 88/89, 89/90
Joyce BROADWAY 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Marie BROWNE 85/86, 86/87
Valda BRYCE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 98/99, 99/00
Betty BUTLER 93/94
Roslyn CAMERA 02/03
Joyce CARROLL 85/86
Kath CHATTERTON 95/96
Teresa DALL’AMICO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Di DEBNEY 13/14, 14/15
Phyllis DIGHT 10/11
Estelle DONALDSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 00/01
L FULLARTON 86/87
Mary GOOD 86/87
Christine GUEST 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 85/86
I HAMMOND 85/86
June HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
Elva HOWARD 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
Florence JACKA 99/00
Melva KEMP 87/88, 88/89
Maureen LUKE 16/17
Peggy LYNCH 05/06
Wendy LYONS 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Peg MACKLIN 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 05/06
Win MARSHALL 92/93, 93/94, 01/02
Jan MCDERMOTT 11/12
Lexie MCVEIGH 92/93, 93/94
June NICKSON 86/87
Glennis PAGE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
Kaye PEPYAT 20/21, 21/22
Lorraine REID 97/98, 98/99
Lillian RITCHIE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Edna RODEN 15/16
Patricia ROSE 89/90, 90/91
Marj ROUSE 94/95, 95/96
Elaine SHAW 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Barbara SIMPSON 91/92, 97/98, 98/99
Riekie SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 02/03
Steven SPARGO 16/17
Lorna SPARKE 12/13
Mary SQUARCINI 88/89
Joy STUART 94/95, 95/96, 99/00
Kath TEBBLE 96/97
Jan Tindale 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 86/87, 89/90
Joyce VINE 85/86
Betty (E) WALKER 92/93
Judith WATSON 00/01, 02/03
Catering Committee Convenor
Marj BAUSSMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 10/11
Marie BROWNE 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
Joyce CARROLL 83/84, 84/85
Elva HOWARD 92/93
Jan MCDERMOTT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Lillian RITCHIE 93/94, 94/95
Edna RODEN 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
Helen (E) THOMSON 85/86, 86/87
Gerda WALLER 99/00
Coaches Committee
Brent ARNOTT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Ron BAILEY 95/96
Terry BAIN 15/16
Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11, 11/12
Frank CAMERA 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Roslyn CAMERA 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 17/18, 18/19, 20/21
John DINSMORE 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
Neville FRASER 96/97
George HARTLAND 92/93, 93/94
Wayne HARVEY 18/19, 19/20
Alf HEFFEY 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Don JONES 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Jayne KRIZEK 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Don LEES 94/95
Graeme LEWIS 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
Tam MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Addie MINCHINGTON 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Lorraine PULHAM 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
Ernie RICHARDS 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Helen SMITH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Noel SPARGO 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Ron STAFFORD 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Max TROTMAN 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Judith WATSON 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Lindsay WHITE 08/09, 09/10
Coaches Committee Convenor
Eric BUTCHER 99/00
Roslyn CAMERA 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 19/20, 21/22
Wayne HARVEY 20/21
Graeme LEWIS 12/13
Noel SPARGO 11/12, 17/18, 18/19
Delegate
Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11
Margaret BAILEY 94/95, 96/97
Ron BAILEY 91/92, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
June BAKER 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
Geoff BURCH 98/99, 99/00
Roslyn CAMERA 14/15, 15/16
Ann CLIMAS 11/12
Mick DASHWOOD 89/90, 90/91
Kevin DEAN 90/91
Joyce DEVINE 94/95
H EDWARDS 87/88
Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 89/90, 91/92, 92/93
George HARTLAND 85/86, 92/93, 93/94
Leo HODGKINS 88/89
Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
Cliff LYNCH 06/07
Peggy LYNCH 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11
Lexie MCVEIGH 02/03
Bob MILLAR 05/06
Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
Lorraine PULHAM 95/96
Lorraine REID 05/06
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
Helen SMITH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Harry STANTON 83/84
Peter TOOVEY 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Peter TOWNSEND 08/09
Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
Steve VARGA 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Ursula VARGA 86/87, 87/88
Cyril VINE 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
Charles WATSON 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01
Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 09/10, 10/11
EBC Committee
Graeme ABBLITT 12/13, 13/14
Rick ALLEN 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Brent ARNOTT 08/09
Sue ARNOTT 16/17
Margaret BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 95/96, 96/97
Ron BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97
June BAKER 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Pat BARROW 07/08
Marj BAUSSMAN 00/01, 01/02, 10/11
Helen BENNELL 93/94, 94/95
Geoff BURCH 92/93, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Bob CAIRNS 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
Roslyn CAMERA 96/97, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Doug CAMERON 98/99
Peter CARTER 06/07, 09/10, 10/11
Ann CLIMAS 10/11
Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
Kevin DEAN 99/00
Joyce DEVINE 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Phyllis DIGHT 10/11
John DINSMORE 93/94, 97/98
John ELLIOTT 11/12
Don EVANS 99/00
Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
Neville FRASER 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 01/02, 02/03
Tom HALLINAN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 87/88
Rob HARRIS 16/17, 17/18, 20/21, 21/22
Alf HEFFEY 87/88, 88/89
Colin HINES 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
David HOSKING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Glen HUDSON 18/19, 19/20, 21/22
Ken HULLIN 91/92
Shannon JAMES 08/09
Don JONES 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 03/04
Betty LITTLEHALES 89/90
Gordon LITTLEHALES 89/90
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15
Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Peggy LYNCH 06/07
Tam MAPPIN 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11
Lexie MCVEIGH 99/00, 00/01, 03/04, 04/05
Bob MILLAR 05/06, 12/13
Jenny MILLAR 06/07
Darby MUNRO 00/01
David OLIVER 13/14, 14/15
Glennis PAGE 96/97
Jean PARKINSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
N PERRY 87/88
Lorraine PULHAM 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Trevor PULHAM 97/98, 98/99, 12/13
Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Chris RIDDELL 15/16, 16/17
Glenys ROBINSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Patricia ROSE 92/93, 93/94
Reg ROWSELL 21/22
Adam RYAN 20/21
Dulcie RYAN 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 05/06, 08/09, 09/10, 11/12
John SHARP 20/21, 21/22
Vern SHARP 07/08
Barbara SIMPSON 94/95
Noel SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96
Leon SINNOTT 09/10
Cliff SLOGGETT 14/15
Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 01/02, 02/03, 05/06, 11/12
Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 11/12
Peter TOOVEY 17/18, 18/19
Peter TOWNSEND 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Max TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97
Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 99/00, 00/01
Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 98/99
Treenah WADHAM 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Carol WALKER 01/02
Tom WALKER 00/01, 01/02
Harry WALTON 91/92
Charles WATSON 88/89, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
Judith WATSON 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Jill WHITE 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 10/11, 13/14
EBC Committee Chair
Brent ARNOTT 10/11, 11/12
June BAKER 00/01
Harry BUCKLAND 82/83
Geoff BURCH 99/00
Roslyn CAMERA 14/15, 15/16
Ray CARROLL 16/17
Brian FINDLAY 87/88, 88/89
George HARTLAND 81/82
Ken HULLIN 95/96, 96/97
Peggy LYNCH 09/10
Esme MAPPIN 89/90
Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
Graham PAGE 97/98, 98/99
Gavin PERKINS 92/93
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 17/18, 18/19
Ian SCOTT 93/94, 94/95
Jim SLORACH 90/91, 91/92
Noel SPARGO 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 08/09, 12/13, 13/14
Peter TOOVEY 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Ursula VARGA 83/84
Harry WALTON 84/85
Jim YARWOOD 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
EBC Committee Club Assistant Secretary
John BAKER 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Christine GUEST 16/17, 17/18
Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
Riekie SLOGGETT 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 19/20
Roma TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
EBC Committee Club Assistant Treasurer
Roslyn CAMERA 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
Lorraine REID 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
Helen SMITH 20/21, 21/22
Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 09/10
EBC Committee Club Secretary
John BAKER 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Frank CAMERA 04/05
Ann CLIMAS 11/12
Jack DIAMOND 94/95, 95/96
Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
June LEACH 81/82, 82/83
Graeme LEWIS 05/06
Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88, 88/89
Cliff LYNCH 06/07
Leon SINNOTT 10/11
Helen SMITH 19/20
Meryl SPARGO 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
Charles WATSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Don WHITE 03/04
Bryan WORSNOP 96/97
EBC Committee Club Treasurer
Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
John BAKER 05/06
Eric BUTCHER 96/97
J COX 81/82, 82/83
Kevin DEAN 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 93/94, 95/96
Brian FINDLAY 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
Rob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20
Scott JARRED 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Esme MAPPIN 83/84
J ROBINSON 87/88
Paul SIOSTROM 17/18
John SPARKE 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Max TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
Ursula VARGA 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
EBC Committee Immediate Past President/Chair
Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14
June BAKER 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Geoff BURCH 00/01
Roslyn CAMERA 16/17
Ray CARROLL 17/18
Brian FINDLAY 89/90
Ken HULLIN 97/98, 98/99
Peggy LYNCH 10/11
Graham PAGE 99/00
Gavin PERKINS 93/94
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 20/21
Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
Noel SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 09/10, 14/15, 15/16
EBC Committee Junior Vice-President
N ALFORD 87/88
Geoff BURCH 95/96
Neville FRASER 96/97
Ken HULLIN 92/93
Don JONES 93/94, 94/95
Gavin PERKINS 89/90
Ian SCOTT 90/91, 91/92
Jim SLORACH 88/89
EBC Committee Senior Vice-President
Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
Esme MAPPIN 88/89
Tam MAPPIN 87/88
Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97
Gavin PERKINS 90/91, 91/92
Ian SCOTT 92/93
Jim SLORACH 89/90
EBC Committee Vice Chairperson
Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 17/18, 18/19
June BAKER 99/00
Roslyn CAMERA 05/06, 06/07
Ray CARROLL 15/16
Don EVANS 00/01
Peggy LYNCH 07/08, 08/09
Lexie MCVEIGH 01/02, 02/03
Jenny MILLAR 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
Adam RYAN 21/22
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 16/17
Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05
Jim YARWOOD 19/20, 20/21
EBC Co-Operative
Ron BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Helen BENNELL 94/95, 95/96
Harry BLAGROVE 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Brian FINDLAY 95/96
Tom HALLINAN 89/90
Gordon LITTLEHALES 88/89
Esme MAPPIN 88/89
Harry OPHETVELD 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Graham PAGE 94/95
Jean PARKINSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Rupert QUILTY 94/95, 95/96
Max TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Charles WATSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
EBC Co-Operative Chairperson
Ken HULLIN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Esme MAPPIN 89/90
Tam MAPPIN 88/89
Jim SLORACH 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
EBC Co-Operative Secretary
Margaret BAILEY 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Meryl SPARGO 16/17
Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
EBC Co-Operative Treasurer
Kevin DEAN 89/90, 90/91, 93/94
Brian FINDLAY 88/89, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Electronic Services
Rob HARRIS 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Graeme LEWIS 13/14, 14/15
Chris RIDDELL 15/16
Entertainment Committee
P ALLAN 83/84
Russell BAXTER 89/90
Brian FINDLAY 84/85, 86/87
Harry GORDON 86/87
George HARTLAND 85/86
D HAYES 83/84, 85/86, 87/88
Tam MAPPIN 85/86, 88/89
Jim MCKENZIE 89/90
K MCWHIRTER 84/85
Terry PEART 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
N PERRY 87/88
Brett TURNER 89/90
Graeme WEBSTER 88/89, 89/90
W WILTSHIRE 83/84
Facilities Committee
Sue ARNOTT 19/20
Roslyn CAMERA 11/12, 12/13
Di DEBNEY 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20, 21/22
Bill LEE 18/19
Jan MCDERMOTT 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Elaine SHAW 16/17, 17/18
Noel SPARGO 14/15
Lorna SPARKE 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Kaye TAYLOR 15/16, 21/22
Chris TOOVEY 20/21
Wayne WILSON 20/21
Facilities Committee Convenor
Jenny MILLAR 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
Forty/40 Committee
Roslyn CAMERA 11/12
Graham CLIMAS 13/14
Nyra CRIMMINS 12/13
Di DEBNEY 12/13, 13/14
John ELLIOTT 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
Rob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Neville JENKIN 14/15, 15/16
Maureen LUKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Cliff LYNCH 11/12
Chris RIDDELL 14/15
Zoe SINNOTT 13/14
Cliff SLOGGETT 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Riekie SLOGGETT 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Steven SPARGO 14/15
Kaye TAYLOR 12/13, 14/15
Forty/40 Committee Convenor
John ELLIOTT
Scott JARRED 11/12
Leon SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14
Fund Raising Committee
Marj BAUSSMAN 11/12
Di DEBNEY 12/13, 14/15, 16/17, 18/19, 21/22
Phyllis DIGHT 11/12
Wayne HARVEY 20/21
Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15
Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 21/22
Robbie PROUDFOOT 20/21
Adam RYAN 20/21
Elaine SHAW 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 21/22
Riekie SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15
Lorna SPARKE 12/13
Kaye TAYLOR 19/20
Barbara WOODWARD 16/17
Jim YARWOOD 15/16, 19/20
Fund Raising Committee Convenor
Jan MCDERMOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Jenny MILLAR 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Gardening/Grounds Committee
Ron BAILEY 97/98
John BAKER 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Tom BAKKER 97/98
Doug BOTTING 98/99
Geoff BURCH 97/98
Bob CAIRNS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
Doug CAMERON 97/98
Nobby CAMPBELL 98/99
Di DEBNEY 18/19, 21/22
Jack DIAMOND 97/98
John DINSMORE 97/98
Les ENGBLOM 97/98
Frank FILLNER 84/85
Brian FINDLAY 84/85
Pam FLETT 21/22
Bruce HILL 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Ken HULLIN 97/98
Bruce IRVINE 17/18
Chris JACQUES 21/22
Graeme LEWIS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
Maureen LUKE 18/19
Cliff LYNCH 10/11, 11/12, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Peter MAITLAND 84/85
Tam MAPPIN 84/85
Jim MCKENZIE 84/85, 86/87
K MCWHIRTER 84/85
Arthur MEADOWCROFT 84/85, 86/87
Bob MILLAR 10/11
Harry OPHETVELD 97/98
C OSBORNE 10/11
Peter OSBORNE 11/12, 12/13, 14/15, 17/18
Graham PAGE 97/98
George REID 97/98
Don ROGERS 97/98
Helen SMITH 20/21
Noel SMITH 84/85
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85, 86/87
Meryl SPARGO 18/19
John STEVENSON 84/85
Kaye TAYLOR 21/22
Mike THEODORE 97/98, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Peter TOOVEY 20/21
Max TROTMAN 97/98
Joyce VINE 98/99
Wayne WILSON 20/21
Gardening/Grounds Committee Convenor
Bruce HILL 16/17
Graeme LEWIS 14/15, 15/16
Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 13/14
Peter OSBORNE 18/19, 20/21
Bruce RICKARD 97/98
Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
Helen SMITH 21/22
Greens Committee
Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03
Sue ARNOTT 18/19
Colin BAKER 02/03
John BAKER 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Geoff BURCH 99/00, 01/02, 02/03
Eric BUTCHER 99/00, 00/01
Frank CAMERA 99/00, 00/01, 13/14, 17/18
Graham CLIMAS 08/09, 09/10
Leo CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
John DALL’AMICO 01/02, 02/03
Jack DIAMOND 02/03
John EDWARDS 01/02
Les ENGBLOM 01/02
Robert GOOD 86/87
Tom HALLINAN 86/87
Alf HEFFEY 86/87
Leo HODGKINS 86/87
David HOSKING 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 20/21, 21/22
David HOSKING
Bruce IRVINE 20/21, 21/22
Don JONES 01/02, 02/03
Greg LAMBERT 14/15, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Bill LEE 18/19, 19/20
Ray LIVERSIDGE 84/85
Gary MARSHALL 10/11, 11/12
Don MCVEIGH 04/05
Bob MILLAR 08/09, 11/12
Darby MUNRO 01/02
Lorenzo NICKSON 84/85
Harry OPHETVELD 01/02, 02/03
Jack PARKINSON 86/87
Arthur PEARSON 86/87
Gavin PERKINS 99/00
George REID 02/03
Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03
J ROBINSON 84/85, 86/87
Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03
Jim SLORACH 86/87
Ken SMITH 86/87
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 09/10, 12/13
Noel SPARGO 15/16, 16/17
Harry STANTON 84/85, 86/87
Mike THEODORE 01/02, 02/03
Peter TOOVEY 16/17
Steve VARGA 86/87
Steve VEITCH 18/19, 20/21, 21/22
Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
Charles WATSON 99/00, 01/02
Norman WATSON 00/01
Lindsay WHITE 08/09
Jim WILLIAMS 02/03
Dennis WOODWARD 20/21, 21/22
Greens Committee Convenor
Frank CAMERA 20/21, 21/22
David HOSKING 19/20
Greens Committee Greens Director
Frank CAMERA 20/21, 21/22
Daryl CHIDLEY 16/17
Graham CLIMAS 10/11, 11/12
Don EVANS 02/03, 04/05
Brian FINDLAY 89/90
Alf HEFFEY 88/89, 89/90
Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88
Cliff LYNCH 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Gary MARSHALL 12/13
Bob MILLAR 09/10
Noel SPARGO 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 17/18, 18/19
Harry STANTON 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Steve VEITCH 19/20
Charles WATSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
Jim YARWOOD 06/07, 07/08
Hall Hire
Sue ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10
Pam FLETT 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
Handbook Committee
Cath ANDREW 11/12
Brent ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
Sue ARNOTT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17
Roslyn CAMERA 11/12
Rob HARRIS 19/20, 21/22
Cliff LYNCH 12/13, 14/15
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 14/15, 17/18
Steve VEITCH 18/19
Don WHITE 05/06, 12/13
Jim YARWOOD 15/16
Handbook Committee Convenor
Frank CAMERA 13/14
Rob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 11/12, 12/13, 16/17
Steve VEITCH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Jazz By The Green
Sue ARNOTT 19/20
Frank CAMERA 18/19, 19/20
Roslyn CAMERA 18/19
Di DEBNEY 19/20
Fidel PANZERA 18/19, 19/20
Manageress
Val PALETHORPE 83/84, 84/85
Match Committee
Graeme ABBLITT 12/13, 13/14
Alan ACKLAND 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
Cath ANDREW 12/13, 13/14, 16/17, 18/19
Sue ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20, 21/22
John BAKER 10/11, 15/16
June BAKER 97/98, 98/99
Garry BATTERSHELL 07/08, 09/10
Joe BURKETT 90/91
Eric BUTCHER 95/96
Wayne BYRNE 14/15, 15/16
Frank CAMERA 13/14
Roslyn CAMERA 11/12, 19/20
Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
Joe DE CARLO 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
Di DEBNEY 14/15
Joyce DEVINE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
John DINSMORE 94/95, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Don EVANS 03/04, 04/05
Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Pam FLETT 17/18
Judith FURLONG 08/09, 09/10
Bruce GOODMAN 08/09
Bob GRANDY 83/84
Tom HALLINAN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
D HAYES 88/89
Alf HEFFEY 86/87
Daniel HENERY 21/22
Leo HODGKINS 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Ken HULLIN 94/95
Bruce IRVINE 20/21, 21/22
Mel KELLY 07/08
Betsy KING 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Greg LAMBERT 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Graeme LEWIS 05/06
Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Cliff LYNCH 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 12/13, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Peter MAITLAND 85/86
Gary MARSHALL 13/14
Lexie MCVEIGH 99/00
Veronica MERINO 10/11
Bob MILLAR 06/07
John MORRIS 87/88
Harry OPHETVELD 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
Glennis PAGE 96/97
Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97
Patricia ROSE 91/92, 94/95, 95/96
Jim RYAN 90/91
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 20/21
Vern SHARP 06/07, 11/12
Barbara SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96
Leon SINNOTT 05/06
Meryl SPARGO 11/12, 12/13
John SPARKE 11/12, 12/13
Harry STANTON 83/84, 84/85
Doug STUART 00/01, 02/03
Peter TOOVEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Steve VARGA 83/84
Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
Joyce VINE 91/92, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Harry WALTON 90/91
John WARDEN 17/18, 18/19
Judith WATSON 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Graeme WEBSTER 90/91
Betty WOOD 10/11
Match Committee Convenor
Roslyn CAMERA 12/13, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 20/21, 21/22
Alf HEFFEY 85/86, 87/88, 88/89
Cliff LYNCH 11/12
Gary MARSHALL 14/15
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 10/11
John WARDEN 19/20
Don WHITE 07/08
Newsletter Editor
Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 12/13
Frank CAMERA 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Chris RIDDELL 16/17, 17/18
Jan TOWNSEND 05/06
Steve VEITCH 18/19, 19/20
Night Pennant Committee
Graeme ABBLITT 15/16
John BAKER 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Paul HICKEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Cliff LYNCH 06/07, 07/08, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Bob MILLAR 06/07
Don ROGERS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Gareth TOOVEY 20/21, 21/22
Graeme WEBSTER 03/04, 04/05
Don WHITE 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 16/17
Jim YARWOOD 06/07, 19/20
Night Pennant Committee Convenor
Paul HICKEY 20/21, 21/22
Providore
Rina BAKER 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Marj BAUSSMAN 97/98
Roslyn CAMERA 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
J CAMPBELL 88/89
Joyce CARROLL 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
Sydney FINNEY 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
Leo HODGKINS 86/87
Betsy KING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
Jenny MILLAR 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Helen NEERVOORT 92/93
Glenys ROBINSON 88/89
Judith WATSON 96/97
Public Officer
Bob CAIRNS 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
Colin EDDINGTON 90/91
Neville FRASER 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
Meryl SPARGO 13/14
John SPARKE 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Mike THEODORE 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Publicity/Press
Kevin DEAN 89/90
Jim FISHER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
David GILLESPIE 10/11
John HAYES 83/84
C HODGKISS 87/88
Don JONES 93/94, 94/95
Bea MEADOWCROFT 92/93
Glennis PAGE 00/01
Jack PARKINSON 88/89
Jean PARKINSON 86/87, 87/88, 90/91, 91/92
Gavin PERKINS 95/96
Trevor PULHAM 96/97
June RICKARD 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
Noel SMITH 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Ursula VARGA 84/85, 85/86
Steve WILLIAMS 97/98, 98/99
Recruitment Committee
Frank CAMERA 04/05
Roslyn CAMERA 04/05, 11/12, 17/18
Michelle DALTON 16/17
Graeme DUDLEY 16/17
John ELLIOTT 17/18
Jayne KRIZEK 18/19, 20/21
Maureen LUKE 14/15, 21/22
James MILES 20/21
Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
David OLIVER 13/14, 14/15
Robbie PROUDFOOT 19/20
Ernie RICHARDS 04/05
Chris RIDDELL 15/16
Luke ROCHE 19/20
Bev SHARP 04/05, 05/06
Vern SHARP 04/05, 05/06
Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07
Lorna SPARKE 14/15
Gareth TOOVEY 21/22
Treenah WADHAM 15/16
Recruitment Committee Convenor
Brent ARNOTT 06/07
Roslyn CAMERA 16/17
Wayne HARVEY 19/20
Shannon JAMES 07/08
Bob MILLAR 08/09
Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 14/15, 17/18, 20/21, 21/22
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 18/19
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 11/12
Meryl SPARGO 09/10
RVBA Committee
N ALFORD 87/88
Brent ARNOTT 06/07
Arthur BAILEY 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
Ron BAILEY 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 96/97, 97/98
Colin BAKER 92/93, 93/94
Tom BAKKER 97/98
Geoff BURCH 92/93, 94/95, 96/97
Bob CAIRNS 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Frank CAMERA 98/99, 01/02, 03/04
Ann CLIMAS 10/11
Graham CLIMAS 09/10
Mick DASHWOOD 90/91
Joe DE CARLO 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
Kevin DEAN 90/91, 93/94, 99/00
Tuppy DEVINE 91/92
Jack DIAMOND 00/01
John DINSMORE 92/93, 94/95, 95/96
Colin EDDINGTON 90/91
John ELLIOTT 09/10, 10/11
Les ENGBLOM 97/98
Don EVANS 98/99
Brian FINDLAY 91/92
Jim FISHER 91/92, 92/93
Neville FRASER 92/93, 93/94
Bob GRANDY 83/84
Tom HALLINAN 84/85, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
George HARTLAND 85/86
Alf HEFFEY 85/86, 86/87
Paul HICKEY 08/09
Leo HODGKINS 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Andrew HULLIN 95/96
Ken HULLIN 99/00, 00/01
Bob JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Don JONES 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 04/05
Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 88/89, 89/90
Kevin MCKITERICK 87/88
Don MCVEIGH 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
K MCWHIRTER 84/85
Bob MILLAR 07/08, 08/09
Darby MUNRO 03/04
Harry OPHETVELD 84/85, 86/87, 88/89, 95/96, 06/07
Gavin PERKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
N PERRY 87/88
George PETERSON 01/02, 02/03
Trevor PULHAM 97/98, 98/99
George REID 97/98, 99/00, 00/01, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Ernie RICHARDS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
George RIZZI 94/95, 03/04
Don ROGERS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
Jim RYAN 89/90, 91/92
Ian SCOTT 88/89, 89/90
Vern SHARP 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Noel SIMPSON 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
Leon SINNOTT 08/09
Noel SMITH 84/85
Noel SPARGO 98/99, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
Teerse STAL 10/11
John STEVENSON 83/84
Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 09/10
Max TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Cyril VINE 85/86, 86/87
Tom WALKER 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09
Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
John WALSH 89/90
Harry WALTON 90/91, 91/92, 06/07
Charles WATSON 88/89, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
Graeme WEBSTER 09/10, 10/11
Colin WHITE 07/08, 08/09
W WILTSHIRE 83/84
Les WINKETT 89/90, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 96/97
Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 09/10
RVBA Committee Immediate Past President
Geoff BURCH 00/01
Graham (J) CAREY 83/84, 84/85
Don EVANS 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Alf HEFFEY 91/92, 92/93
Ken HULLIN 97/98, 98/99
Peter MAITLAND 85/86, 86/87
Graham PAGE 99/00
Gavin PERKINS 93/94, 94/95
Ian SCOTT 95/96, 96/97
Noel SPARGO 05/06, 07/08
Cyril VINE 90/91
RVBA Committee Junior Vice-President
Geoff BURCH 95/96, 97/98
Doug CAMERON 98/99
Peter CARTER 06/07
Neville FRASER 96/97
Alf HEFFEY 87/88, 88/89
Ken HULLIN 91/92, 92/93
Shannon JAMES 07/08, 08/09
Don JONES 93/94, 94/95, 03/04
Gordon LITTLEHALES 89/90
Darby MUNRO 00/01
Don ROGERS 01/02, 02/03
Ian SCOTT 90/91
Leon SINNOTT 09/10
Noel SPARGO 99/00
Jan TOWNSEND 04/05
Peter TOWNSEND 05/06
Steve VARGA 83/84, 84/85
Jim YARWOOD 10/11
RVBA Committee Section Assistant Secretary
P ALLAN 83/84
Harry GORDON 85/86
D HAYES 87/88
Terry PEART 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Cyril VINE 84/85
RVBA Committee Section Assistant Treasurer
Kevin DEAN 88/89
Tom HALLINAN 85/86, 86/87
D HAYES 83/84
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 84/85
RVBA Committee Section President
Brent ARNOTT 09/10, 10/11
Geoff BURCH 99/00
Graham (J) CAREY 82/83
Don EVANS 00/01
Brian FINDLAY 87/88, 88/89
George HARTLAND 81/82
Alf HEFFEY 89/90, 90/91
Ken HULLIN 95/96, 96/97
Peter MAITLAND 83/84, 84/85
Lorenzo NICKSON 85/86, 86/87
Graham PAGE 97/98, 98/99
Gavin PERKINS 91/92, 92/93
Ian SCOTT 93/94, 94/95
Noel SPARGO 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Peter TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
Cyril VINE 89/90
Jim YARWOOD 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
RVBA Committee Section Secretary
John BAKER 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Harry BUCKLAND 82/83
Eric BUTCHER 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Frank CAMERA 04/05
Graham (J) CAREY 81/82
J COX 82/83
Jack DIAMOND 94/95, 95/96
Brian FINDLAY 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Graeme LEWIS 05/06
Gordon LITTLEHALES 87/88, 88/89
Cliff LYNCH 06/07
Leon SINNOTT 10/11
Charles WATSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Don WHITE 03/04
Bryan WORSNOP 96/97
RVBA Committee Section Treasurer
Alan ALGIE 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
Colin BAKER 95/96
John BAKER 05/06
Eric BUTCHER 96/97
Scott JARRED 10/11
J ROBINSON 84/85, 85/86
Jim SLORACH 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 83/84
John SPARKE 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Max TROTMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
RVBA Committee Senior Vice-President
Brent ARNOTT 08/09
Peter CARTER 09/10, 10/11
John DINSMORE 97/98
Don EVANS 99/00
Neville FRASER 01/02, 02/03
Ken HULLIN 93/94, 94/95
Bob MILLAR 05/06
Lorenzo NICKSON 83/84, 84/85
Graham PAGE 95/96, 96/97
Gavin PERKINS 89/90, 90/91
Ian SCOTT 91/92, 92/93
Noel SPARGO 00/01
Peter TOWNSEND 06/07, 07/08
Steve VARGA 85/86, 86/87
Cyril VINE 87/88, 88/89
Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 04/05
Saturday Selection Committee
Sue ARNOTT 11/12
Nyra CRIMMINS 11/12
Saturday Selection Committee Convenor
Graeme ABBLITT 14/15
Eric BUTCHER 08/09
Frank CAMERA 13/14, 16/17
John DINSMORE 93/94
Tom HALLINAN 89/90
Colin HINES 10/11, 11/12
Ken HULLIN 92/93
Greg LAMBERT 17/18, 20/21, 21/22
Cliff LYNCH 12/13
Noel SPARGO 18/19
Ron STAFFORD 15/16
Peter TOWNSEND 07/08
Tom WALKER 05/06
Saturday Selection Committee Selector
Graeme ABBLITT 13/14, 17/18, 18/19
Alan ACKLAND 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 97/98, 98/99
Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 16/17
Terry BAIN 15/16
Colin BAKER 92/93
Vincent BOK 15/16, 17/18, 18/19
Joe BURKETT 92/93
Eric BUTCHER 95/96, 96/97, 00/01, 07/08
Wayne BYRNE 15/16, 18/19
Roslyn CAMERA 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Peter CAMERON 02/03, 03/04
Joe DE CARLO 05/06, 06/07
Kevin DEAN 99/00, 02/03
Tuppy DEVINE 91/92
Grant DINSMORE 10/11
John DINSMORE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Jim FISHER 92/93
Neville FRASER 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 01/02
David GILLESPIE 12/13, 16/17
Wayne HARVEY 20/21, 21/22
John HAYES 83/84
Alf HEFFEY 91/92, 98/99
Colin HINES 08/09, 09/10, 14/15
Glen HUDSON 19/20
Ken HULLIN 91/92, 93/94
Brian JONES 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Greg LAMBERT 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20
Cliff LYNCH 11/12, 13/14, 14/15, 16/17
Tam MAPPIN 89/90
Kevin MCKITERICK 89/90
John MORRIS 89/90
Darby MUNRO 00/01
Harry OPHETVELD 99/00, 06/07, 07/08
I PARSELL 83/84
Gavin PERKINS 89/90, 96/97, 97/98
George PETERSON 03/04, 07/08, 08/09
Trevor PULHAM 04/05
Rupert QUILTY 91/92, 93/94
George REID 05/06
George RIZZI 09/10, 10/11, 12/13
Don ROGERS 96/97, 97/98
Audrey RUSSELL 05/06
Jim RYAN 90/91
Noel SIMPSON 98/99, 99/00
Cliff SLOGGETT 13/14, 14/15
Helen SMITH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Noel SMITH 04/05, 09/10
Eugene SNOPKOWSKI 11/12
Noel SPARGO 07/08, 08/09, 17/18
John SPARKE 06/07
Doug STUART 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
Peter TOOVEY 17/18, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Peter TOWNSEND 05/06, 06/07, 08/09, 09/10
Max TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96
Tom WALKER 04/05, 06/07
Brian WALLER 01/02, 02/03
Harry WALTON 91/92
Graeme WEBSTER 99/00
Don WHITE 97/98, 00/01, 01/02, 03/04, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 15/16
John WRIGHT 92/93, 93/94
Jim YARWOOD 04/05
Social Bowls (Saturday Winter)
Rick ALLEN 17/18, 18/19, 20/21
Sue ARNOTT 16/17
Frank CAMERA 14/15, 16/17
Roslyn CAMERA 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Di DEBNEY 12/13
Rob HARRIS 17/18
Bruce IRVINE 15/16
Betsy KING 20/21, 21/22
Bill LEE 21/22
Cliff LYNCH 10/11
Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16
Bob MILLAR 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Jenny MILLAR 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Bev SHARP 11/12
Vern SHARP 11/12
Lorna SPARKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Don WHITE 20/21
Barbara WOODWARD 18/19, 21/22
Jim YARWOOD 19/20
Social Bowls (Saturday Winter) Convenor
Rick ALLEN 19/20
Sue ARNOTT 14/15
Frank CAMERA 15/16
Graeme DUDLEY 18/19
Bruce IRVINE 16/17, 17/18
Cliff LYNCH 08/09
Jenny MILLAR 21/22
Vern SHARP 10/11
John SPARKE 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Social Bowls (Wednesday Summer)
Cath ANDREW 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 18/19, 20/21
Tom BAKKER 12/13, 14/15
Graeme DUDLEY 16/17, 17/18
John GEE 11/12
Joyce GEE 11/12
Bruce GOODMAN 11/12, 15/16, 19/20
Rob HARRIS 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
David HOSKING 16/17
Neville JENKIN 14/15
Betsy KING 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Jayne KRIZEK 18/19, 19/20
Sandy LANE 11/12
Maureen LUKE 15/16, 16/17
Barbara PAVIC 20/21, 21/22
Archie SHAW 15/16, 16/17
Elaine SHAW 15/16
Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10
Kaye TAYLOR 21/22
Mike THEODORE 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Jim WILLIAMS 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
Social Bowls (Wednesday Summer) Convenor
Bruce GOODMAN 17/18, 18/19, 20/21, 21/22
Rob HARRIS 15/16, 16/17
Neville JENKIN 19/20
Leon SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Social Bowls (Wednesday Winter)
Cath ANDREW 08/09, 09/10, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 18/19
June BEER 11/12
Peter CLARINGBOLD 15/16
Di DEBNEY 11/12
Graeme DUDLEY 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
John GEE 11/12
Joyce GEE 11/12
Rob HARRIS 14/15
David HOSKING 16/17
Neville JENKIN 18/19
Betsy KING 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Maureen LUKE 15/16
Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19
Ken MCGUIRE 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Alfrida PSAILA 13/14
Vern SHARP 15/16
Archie SHAW 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
Elaine SHAW 15/16, 18/19
Leon SINNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
Zoe SINNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Kaye TAYLOR 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Mike THEODORE 08/09, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Steve VEITCH 17/18, 18/19, 20/21
Don WHITE 20/21
Jim WILLIAMS 08/09, 09/10, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Social Bowls (Wednesday Winter) Convenor
Cath ANDREW 20/21
Garry BATTERSHELL 11/12
Bruce GOODMAN 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 16/17
Rob HARRIS 17/18, 18/19
Steve VEITCH 19/20, 21/22
Social Bowls Committee
Cath ANDREW 07/08, 08/09
Brent ARNOTT 06/07
Sue ARNOTT 06/07
Colin BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
June BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
Marj BAUSSMAN 95/96, 96/97
Doug BOTTING 98/99
Joyce BROADWAY 86/87, 87/88
Geoff BURCH 94/95
Ces DERRICK 85/86
Joyce DEVINE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
John EDWARDS 01/02
Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94
Neville FRASER 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
Joyce GEE 06/07, 07/08
Mary GOOD 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Harry GORDON 87/88
George HARTLAND 85/86
Jim HEYWOOD 91/92
Leo HODGKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Sandy LANE 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Ray LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Tam MAPPIN 83/84, 84/85
Bert (A) MARCHANT 88/89
Win MARSHALL 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Veronica MERINO 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01
Bob MILLAR 05/06, 06/07
Jenny MILLAR 05/06, 06/07
Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 88/89, 89/90
Betty MUNRO 03/04
Helen NEERVOORT 93/94
Graham PAGE 97/98
Rupert QUILTY 92/93
George REID 97/98
Lorraine REID 97/98, 98/99
June RICKARD 94/95, 00/01, 01/02
Wally ROBERTS 95/96, 02/03, 03/04
Dulcie RYAN 89/90
Bev SHARP 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
Vern SHARP 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Noel SIMPSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
Leon SINNOTT 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
C SMEDLEY 84/85
Mike THEODORE 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 88/89
Don WHITE 96/97, 97/98
Jim WILLIAMS 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
Les WINKETT 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96, 96/97
Bryan WORSNOP 98/99, 99/00, 00/01
Social Committee
Alan ALGIE 99/00
Margaret BAILEY 89/90, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
Ron BAILEY 95/96
Colin BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96
June BAKER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 95/96
Pat BARROW 04/05
Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 95/96, 98/99, 05/06, 07/08
Doug BOTTING 90/91, 91/92
Valda BRYCE 92/93
Bob CAIRNS 93/94
Roslyn CAMERA 00/01
Doug CAMERON 97/98, 98/99
E CAMERON 84/85
John COLLINS 96/97
Teresa DALL’AMICO 99/00
Kevin DEAN 99/00
Joyce DEVINE 00/01
Tuppy DEVINE 98/99
Sydney FINNEY 97/98
Mary GOOD 84/85
Arthur HALL 00/01, 01/02
Margaret HALL 99/00, 00/01
Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 84/85
Jim HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
June HEYWOOD 90/91, 91/92
Bee HOWDEN 85/86, 86/87
Bob JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 83/84, 84/85, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
Peg MACKLIN 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99
Esme MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Win MARSHALL 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
Don MCVEIGH 00/01, 01/02
Lexie MCVEIGH 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 04/05
Veronica MERINO 98/99, 99/00
Jean PARKINSON 84/85, 86/87
Gavin PERKINS 93/94
Bruce RICKARD 94/95
June RICKARD 98/99, 99/00
Glenys ROBINSON 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 94/95
Greg ROBINSON 91/92, 92/93
Bill ROGERS 98/99
Dulcie RYAN 89/90, 93/94
Rosemary RYAN 99/00
Gail SIBBELL 85/86
Barbara SIMPSON 92/93, 93/94
Noel SIMPSON 92/93, 93/94, 94/95
Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 00/01
Lorna SPARKE 04/05
Mary SQUARCINI 88/89
Mike THEODORE 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
Jan TOWNSEND 07/08, 08/09
Joyce VINE 84/85
Carol WALKER 98/99
Judith WATSON 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 00/01
Graeme WEBSTER 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 99/00
Joyce WHARTON 87/88
Les WINKETT 92/93
Jim YARWOOD 07/08
Social Committee Convenor
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 85/86, 86/87
Special Events Committee
Alan ALGIE 00/01
Robert ANDERSON 02/03
Cath ANDREW 07/08, 08/09, 16/17, 19/20, 20/21
Brent ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10
Sue ARNOTT 13/14
Garry BATTERSHELL 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12
Geoff BURCH 99/00
Ann CLIMAS 09/10, 13/14
Graham CLIMAS 09/10
Nyra CRIMMINS 11/12
Di DEBNEY 10/11, 11/12
John EDWARDS 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Don EVANS 99/00, 02/03
Pam FLETT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19
David GILLESPIE 12/13
Bruce GOODMAN 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Bob HALLIDAY 12/13
Bruce IRVINE 15/16, 16/17
Chris JACQUES 21/22
Mel KELLY 07/08
Betsy KING 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Maureen LUKE 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
Cliff LYNCH 06/07, 08/09
Peg MACKLIN 05/06
Jan MCDERMOTT 11/12, 16/17
Ken MCGUIRE 18/19
Bob MILLAR 06/07
Graham PAGE 00/01
Kaye PEPYAT 21/22
Trevor PULHAM 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
George REID 99/00, 00/01, 01/02
Chris RIDDELL 14/15, 15/16
Reg ROWSELL 21/22
Vern SHARP 03/04
Cliff SLOGGETT 14/15
Tim SMITH 19/20, 20/21
Noel SPARGO 99/00, 00/01
John SPARKE 14/15
Lorna SPARKE 14/15
Mike THEODORE 02/03
Roma TROTMAN 02/03, 03/04
Joyce VINE 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08
Don WHITE 99/00, 00/01, 06/07, 07/08
Special Events Committee Convenor
Cath ANDREW 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
John DINSMORE 06/07
Neville FRASER 02/03
Maureen LUKE 14/15, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Don WHITE 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 12/13
Jim YARWOOD 15/16
Sponsorship Committee
Geoff BURCH 99/00
Bob CAIRNS 99/00, 04/05, 05/06
John DINSMORE 03/04, 04/05
Graeme FINDLAY 02/03
Max TROTMAN 03/04, 04/05
Harry WALTON 06/07
Don WHITE 03/04, 07/08
Jim YARWOOD 03/04, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 15/16
Sponsorship Committee Convenor
Brent ARNOTT 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 13/14
Bob CAIRNS 12/13
Ken MCGUIRE 17/18
Jim YARWOOD 02/03, 19/20
Tuesday Selection Committee
Sue ARNOTT 11/12, 16/17
June BAKER 97/98, 98/99, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Marj BAUSSMAN 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 05/06
Helen BENNELL 92/93
Joyce BROADWAY 86/87, 87/88
Roslyn CAMERA 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Di DEBNEY 11/12, 12/13
Joyce DEVINE 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08
Phyllis DIGHT 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
Judith FURLONG 09/10
E GOGEL 85/86
Mary GOOD 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Elva HOWARD 92/93, 93/94
Bee HOWDEN 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
Bev JONES 05/06
Helen KIENHUIS 90/91, 91/92
Betsy KING 17/18
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 88/89, 89/90
Peggy LYNCH 06/07
Wendy LYONS 21/22
Esme MAPPIN 87/88, 88/89
Beatrice MAWSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91
Jan MCDERMOTT 12/13, 16/17, 21/22
Lexie MCVEIGH 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99
Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
June NICKSON 86/87
Val PALETHORPE 84/85, 85/86
Jean PARKINSON 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Lorraine PULHAM 93/94, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Lorraine REID 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Patricia ROSE 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
Dulcie RYAN 89/90, 90/91
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 06/07, 07/08, 08/09
Barbara SIMPSON 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
C SMEDLEY 84/85
Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 09/10
Mary SQUARCINI 91/92
Doris STEPHENSON 84/85
Susan STEVENSON 83/84
Ruby STILES 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
Kaye TAYLOR 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Helen (E) THOMSON 88/89
Roma TROTMAN 94/95, 95/96, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05
Joyce VINE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Treenah WADHAM 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Carol WALKER 07/08, 08/09
Judith WATSON 90/91, 91/92
Jill WHITE 08/09, 09/10
Tuesday Selection Committee Convenor
Marj BAUSSMAN 10/11
Roslyn CAMERA 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Di DEBNEY 16/17, 17/18, 19/20
Peter TOOVEY 18/19
Treenah WADHAM 20/21, 21/22
Tuesday Selection Committee Selector
Sue ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 15/16, 19/20
Iris AZZOPARDI 16/17
Roslyn CAMERA 10/11
Nyra CRIMMINS 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Di DEBNEY 10/11, 13/14, 14/15, 18/19
Phyllis DIGHT 10/11, 11/12
Pam FLETT 20/21, 21/22
Christine GUEST 16/17, 17/18
Rob HARRIS 18/19
Greg LAMBERT 21/22
Gary MARSHALL 14/15, 15/16, 17/18
Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
George RIZZI 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 11/12
Riekie SLOGGETT 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Helen SMITH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Peter TOOVEY 17/18
Treenah WADHAM 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
Don WHITE 16/17, 20/21
Twilight Bowls Committee
Geoff BURCH 05/06
Frank CAMERA 15/16, 16/17
Joe DE CARLO 06/07
Di DEBNEY 15/16, 17/18
Pam FLETT 16/17
Wendy LYONS 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Jan MCDERMOTT 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Bob MILLAR 12/13, 13/14
Jenny MILLAR 12/13, 16/17
John SPARKE 12/13, 13/14
Lorna SPARKE 13/14
Treenah WADHAM 18/19, 19/20, 21/22
Twilight Bowls Committee Convenor
Brent ARNOTT 08/09
Jenny MILLAR 13/14, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Lorna SPARKE 12/13
Don WHITE 07/08
Umpires Committee
Brent ARNOTT 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Frank CAMERA 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 17/18, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Ann CLIMAS 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
Debbie CODE 96/97, 19/20
Leo CRIMMINS 11/12
Judith FURLONG 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15
Daniel HENERY 19/20, 21/22
Greg LAMBERT 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Maureen LUKE 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21
Gary MARSHALL 17/18
Lorraine PULHAM 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 15/16
Trevor PULHAM 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Chris RIDDELL 17/18
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17
Helen SMITH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 17/18, 19/20
Noel SPARGO 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 18/19, 20/21, 21/22
Steve VEITCH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Lindsay WHITE 08/09, 09/10
Umpires Committee Convenor
Brent ARNOTT 17/18
Frank CAMERA 18/19
Leo CRIMMINS 12/13
Daniel HENERY 20/21
Maureen LUKE 21/22
Umpires Committee Measurer
Jill WHITE 08/09, 09/10
VLBA Committee
Margaret BAILEY 93/94, 98/99
June BAKER 92/93, 95/96, 04/05
Pat BARROW 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11
Marj BAUSSMAN 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 10/11
Helen BENNELL 89/90
Ivy BISHOP 90/91, 91/92
Loris BLAGROVE 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Joyce BROADWAY 84/85, 85/86, 86/87
Marie BROWNE 86/87
Betty BUTLER 04/05, 05/06
Roslyn CAMERA 00/01, 10/11
E CAMERON 84/85
Joyce CARROLL 83/84, 85/86, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
Ann CLIMAS 09/10
Di DEBNEY 09/10
Joyce DEVINE 89/90, 90/91, 96/97, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 10/11
Phyllis DIGHT 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
Estelle DONALDSON 95/96, 96/97, 97/98
Lorna FRASER 92/93, 93/94
Judith FURLONG 04/05, 06/07, 07/08
Mary GOOD 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
Margaret HALL 00/01
Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 84/85, 85/86
Joyce HARTLAND 87/88
John HAYES 83/84
June HEYWOOD 91/92
Elva HOWARD 93/94, 94/95
Bee HOWDEN 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 87/88
Anna LEWIS 06/07, 07/08
Betty LITTLEHALES 88/89
Peg MACKLIN 92/93, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06
Esme MAPPIN 89/90
Win MARSHALL 99/00
Beatrice MAWSON 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 91/92
Lexie MCVEIGH 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 97/98, 03/04
Veronica MERINO 05/06, 10/11
Jenny MILLAR 05/06, 06/07, 08/09
Addie MINCHINGTON 86/87, 87/88
Helen NEERVOORT 91/92
Glennis PAGE 00/01
Jean PARKINSON 90/91, 91/92, 93/94
Rosemary PEASE 90/91
Lorraine PULHAM 98/99, 03/04, 04/05, 07/08
Lorraine REID 97/98, 99/00, 08/09
June RICKARD 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 99/00
Patricia ROSE 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
Dulcie RYAN 88/89
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 09/10
M SHEEDY 85/86
Barbara SIMPSON 97/98
C SMEDLEY 84/85
Meryl SPARGO 98/99, 01/02
Lorna SPARKE 04/05
Mary SQUARCINI 90/91
Doris STEPHENSON 84/85
Susan STEVENSON 83/84
Helen (E) THOMSON 85/86
Roma TROTMAN 99/00, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 06/07, 08/09, 09/10
Siska VAN DEN EYNDEN 86/87, 88/89
Joyce VINE 92/93, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07
Carol WALKER 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
Judith WATSON 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Joyce WHARTON 87/88
Jill WHITE 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Vicki WILLIAMS 05/06
Rosalie WILSON 10/11
J WILTSHIRE 83/84
Betty WOOD 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
VLBA Committee Immediate Past President
Margaret BAILEY 98/99
June BAKER 01/02, 02/03
Roslyn CAMERA 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Joyce DEVINE 94/95, 95/96
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 88/89, 89/90
Peggy LYNCH 10/11
Esme MAPPIN 86/87, 87/88
Lexie MCVEIGH 03/04, 04/05
Glennis PAGE 99/00, 00/01
Lorraine PULHAM 96/97, 97/98
Meryl SPARGO 05/06, 06/07
Ruby STILES 83/84
Joyce VINE 90/91
Irene WILLIAMSON 84/85, 85/86
VLBA Committee Junior Vice-President
Margaret BAILEY 94/95
June BAKER 96/97
Marj BAUSSMAN 99/00, 00/01
Joyce BROADWAY 87/88
Roslyn CAMERA 01/02, 02/03
Joyce CARROLL 86/87
Joyce DEVINE 91/92
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 83/84
Lexie MCVEIGH 98/99
Glennis PAGE 95/96
Val PALETHORPE 84/85, 85/86
Lorraine PULHAM 92/93
Dulcie RYAN 89/90
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 05/06, 06/07
Helen (E) THOMSON 88/89
Betty (E) WALKER 93/94
VLBA Committee Section Assistant Secretary
Margaret BAILEY 88/89, 89/90
D BAYNE 83/84
Helen BENNELL 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Joyce DEVINE 97/98
Bev JONES 98/99
Peg MACKLIN 93/94, 94/95, 95/96
Lexie MCVEIGH 96/97
Jean PARKINSON 86/87, 87/88
Meryl SPARGO 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03
Joyce VINE 84/85, 85/86
Helen WILLIAMS 03/04
VLBA Committee Section President
Margaret BAILEY 96/97
June BAKER 99/00, 00/01
Roslyn CAMERA 05/06, 06/07
Joyce DEVINE 93/94
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 86/87, 87/88
Peggy LYNCH 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
Esme MAPPIN 84/85, 85/86
Lexie MCVEIGH 01/02, 02/03
Jenny MILLAR 10/11
Glennis PAGE 97/98, 98/99
Lorraine PULHAM 94/95, 95/96
Patricia ROSE 92/93
Dulcie RYAN 90/91, 91/92
Meryl SPARGO 03/04, 04/05
Joyce VINE 88/89, 89/90
Irene WILLIAMSON 83/84
VLBA Committee Section Secretary
Margaret BAILEY 90/91, 91/92, 92/93
Helen BENNELL 93/94, 94/95
Ces DERRICK 83/84, 84/85, 85/86
Bev JONES 99/00, 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04
Jean PARKINSON 88/89, 89/90
Meryl SPARGO 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11
Roma TROTMAN 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 04/05, 05/06
Joyce VINE 86/87, 87/88
VLBA Committee Section Treasurer
Roslyn CAMERA 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00, 01/02
Dorothy EDDINGTON 89/90, 90/91
Lorna FRASER 94/95, 95/96
Esme MAPPIN 88/89
Glennis PAGE 91/92, 92/93, 93/94
Lorraine REID 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 06/07, 07/08, 10/11
Lorna SPARKE 08/09, 09/10
Ursula VARGA 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
VLBA Committee Senior Vice-President
Margaret BAILEY 95/96
June BAKER 97/98, 98/99
Marj BAUSSMAN 01/02
Roslyn CAMERA 03/04, 04/05
Joyce DEVINE 92/93
Phyllis HAMMERSLEY 86/87, 87/88
Ivy LIVERSIDGE 84/85, 85/86
Peggy LYNCH 05/06, 06/07
Esme MAPPIN 83/84
Jan MCDERMOTT 10/11
Lexie MCVEIGH 99/00, 00/01
Addie MINCHINGTON 88/89, 89/90
Glennis PAGE 96/97
Lorraine PULHAM 93/94
Patricia ROSE 90/91, 91/92
Carol SCHILLING-COLLINS 07/08, 08/09
Barbara SIMPSON 94/95
Meryl SPARGO 02/03
Website Editor
Rob HARRIS 18/19
Cliff LYNCH 14/15
Julie PATTISON 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
Chris RIDDELL 15/16, 16/17, 17/18
Steve VEITCH 19/20, 20/21, 21/22
Works Director
Daryl CHIDLEY 13/14, 14/15
John EDWARDS 97/98, 98/99, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08
Jim FISHER 89/90
Alf HEFFEY 85/86
Cliff LYNCH 08/09, 09/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13
Darby MUNRO 00/01, 01/02
Gavin PERKINS 86/87, 87/88, 88/89
Jim SLORACH 94/95, 95/96, 96/97
Harry STANTON 84/85
Doug STUART 91/92
Wayne WILSON 16/17, 17/18
Jim YARWOOD 19/20